Ulwe, Mumbai
Navi Mumbai
Pincode- 410206
Navi Mumbai
Pincode- 410206
Ulwe is a fast-growing residential area in Navi Mumbai, and its PIN code is 410206. It is bordered by Panvel Creek, Kharkopar, and Bamandongri. Panvel Creek adds a scenic touch to the area, while the Navi Mumbai International Airport is located within Ulwe. Aarose International School and MITR Hospital are also nearby. Belapur Terminal on Mumbai Metro Line 1 is around 7 km away. Uran-Panvel Road and NH 348A are the main roads connecting Ulwe to other parts of Navi Mumbai. Property prices in Ulwe range from Rs. 7,690 to Rs. 17,700 per sq ft.
Properties here are pricey but offer good value. The area is peaceful, green, and close to plenty of great spots to hang out.
Affordable pricing and good amenities make it suitable for newcomers and the upcoming airport and ongoing infrastructure development hopeful future values.
Renting here is on the higher side, but the area is peaceful, green, and conveniently close to shops, restaurants, and hangout spots.
We live in Ulwe and as a family, appreciate the Radcliffe School just 10 minutes away and the railway station at Bamandongri for easy commutes. The neighbourhood is clean and modern with good cafes nearby. But some roads still have potholes and parking can be tight during evenings.
Ulwe is a convenient choice for working professionals, with good road connectivity and nearby railway access. Bamandongri Railway Station makes commuting easier, while hospitals and schools are available within the locality. The area is still developing, so some outer sectors have limited commercial options.
Families can find good residential options in Ulwe along with schools, hospitals and shopping facilities. The locality has wide internal roads in several sectors and good connectivity through Uran-Panvel Road. Some newer pockets still need better infrastructure and more developed retail facilities.
Good connectivity, affordable housing and a growing residential environment.
Ulwe has strong investment appeal due to its proximity to Navi Mumbai International Airport and major road connections. The area continues to attract homebuyers and professionals. Railway connectivity through Bamandongri is another advantage, although metro access is still not very close to the locality.
Daily commuting from Ulwe is fairly convenient because of Bamandongri Railway Station and the road network. The locality also has hospitals, schools and shopping options nearby. However, residents in outer sectors may find auto and cab availability less consistent, especially when travelling longer distances.
Ulwe has a pleasant suburban feel with open spaces and waterfront areas nearby. The locality is developing quickly, with new residential and commercial activity. Panvel Creek and Ulwe Seaside provide opportunities to spend time outdoors, while everyday shopping and dining options are gradually expanding.
Bamandongri Station is a useful advantage for daily travel, and the locality has decent road connectivity.
Ulwe works well for families seeking a developing residential area with access to schools and healthcare. The proximity to major infrastructure and employment centres adds convenience. At the same time, some newer sectors experience waterlogging during heavy monsoon and still require improvements in local infrastructure.
The locality has considerable potential for property investors because of its strategic location and improving connectivity. Airport proximity and access through major roads strengthen its appeal. Property buyers should also consider the varying level of development across sectors, particularly in the outer parts of Ulwe.
Ulwe offers affordable homes with schools, hospitals and railway connectivity nearby.
Bus station
Ulwa
Ulwe is well-connected through the Uran - Panvel Road, and a few more roads such as
The nearest metro station and bus stop is Belapur Metro Station on Line 1 and is about 6.5 km away. A few more options nearby are
The nearest railway station is the Bamandongri Railway Station, about 2.1 km away. A few more options nearby are
Some of the reputable institutions in and around Ulwe include Aarose International School, Indian Model Junior College, and a few other schools and colleges such as
There are plenty of reputed hospitals around Ulwe, such as Apex Hospital and
Nexus Seawoods is the nearest shopping mall to Ulwe, and a few other options nearby are
Some of the famous sub-localities near Ulwe are Kunde Vahal, Owle, and
Some of the top employment hubs near Ulwe include Shagun Insignia, as well as the ones listed below
Some famous landmarks within Ulwe include Navi Mumbai International Airport and
| Ulwe | ||
| Overall Locality Rating | ||
| Road Condition | ||
| Proximity to Schools & Hospitals | ||
| Traffic Congestion | ||
| Property Price Range | N/A | |
| Growth in Property Prices (3 Yrs) | N/A | |
| Rent Price Range | N/A | |
| Growth in Rent Prices (3 Yrs) | N/A | |
| Total Properties Available | 1221 properties available for sale and 235 properties available for rent |
Source: allevents.in
No upcoming events found for this city at the moment.
Ulwe is a prime locality in Navi Mumbai because the Navi Mumbai International Airport is located within the locality. Besides this, the locality is also close to several connectivity options such as Belapur Metro Station, Bamandongri Railway Station, etc. This has driven a change in property rates in the area. The current property rates in the area are between Rs. 7,690 and Rs. 17,700 per sq ft., and the rental rates are between Rs. 8,500 and Rs. 1.2 lakh per month.
As of October, the average rental rates in Ulwe are between Rs. 8,500 to Rs. 1.2 lakh per month.
|
Configuration |
Average Rental Rate* |
|
1 BHK |
Rs. 8,500 to Rs. 25,000 |
|
2 BHK |
Rs. 18,000 to Rs. 50,000 |
|
3 BHK |
Rs. 32,000 to Rs. 1,20,000 |
*Prices are subject to change
-
Change: -
count
price
1221 Properties Available
235 Properties Available
Home Cleaning
Packers & Movers
Painting
Rental Agreement
Pay Rent
2 BHK
NOT FURNISHED
Sector 8, Pushpak Nagar, Delta Hills - Pushpak Nagar (Delta Elite - Pushpak Nagar), Sector - 8, Plot No -1, Pushpak Nagar, Ulwe, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, 410206, India, mumbai
Rent: ₹ 18,000
1 BHK
NOT FURNISHED
Sector 17 ,Near Vignesh South Indian Store, Ulwe, mumbai
Rent: ₹ 17,000
2 BHK
SEMI FURNISHED
Near Navi Mumbai Special Economic Zone, Ulwe sector 17 , mumbai
Rent: ₹ 27,000
2 BHK
SEMI FURNISHED
Sector 10B, Ulwe, Navi Mumbai, Mumbai, Maharashtra 410206, Ulwe, mumbai
Rent: ₹ 49,500
1 BHK
NOT FURNISHED
plot 275 , sect 19 , Gurbani Signature, mumbai
Rent: ₹ 22,000
124, flat no-203, Sai Sidhi bldg, Plot no, near lonavakar hotel, Sector 20, Ulwe, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 410206
15 A, Plot, Sector, 1, 2, Palm Beach Rd, CBD Belapur, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 400614
Kopri, Kopripada B, Sector 19B, B-58, Groma Marg, APMC Market 2, APMC Market, Sector 26, Vashi, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 400703
Belapur Node-V, F Type Market, Vasudev Balwant Phadke Marg, Sector 5, CBD Belapur, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 400614
shop no 06 plot 127 adinath salphire sector 02 ulwe node panvel, Maharashtra 410206
98, Jagatguru Aadi Shankracharya Marg, near Wonders Park, Nerul East, Sector 27, Nerul, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 400706
Jagatguru Aadi Shankracharya Marg, Sector 23, Darave Village, Sector 28, Nerul, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 400706
Plot No. 101, 102, Sector 18, Ulwe, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 410206
Ulwe, Navi Mumbai is famous for being a node under Navi Mumbai's special economic zone. It has many industries especially related to petroleum and chemicals. The area also houses several IT/ITES companies. Ulwe has a prominent Jawaharlal Nehru Port nearby which handles a significant portion of India's container cargo.
Yes, Ulwe can be considered a developing area. It has transformed from a village to a bustling urban node over the years. While industrial and residential developments have increased rapidly, infrastructure is still catching up. The area sees heavy traffic and demand for facilities like schools and hospitals. However, the government and private developers are expanding basic amenities and connectivity. With new housing and commercial projects, Ulwe shows promise of further growth and development.
The PIN code of Ulwe, Navi Mumbai is 410206. This PIN code is exclusively used for the addresses located within the Ulwe area of Navi Mumbai.
The Kharkopar, Bamandongri, and Targhar are the closest railway stations in Ulwe, Navi Mumbai. These stations are well-connected to Mumbai and other parts of the Navi Mumbai region through frequent local trains.
Yes, Ulwe provides a suitable living environment for many. Amenities have kept pace with growth and living standards are high compared to other parts of Navi Mumbai. Residential locales offer both flats as well as plotted developments. Proximity to industrial areas and transport hubs makes it convenient for working professionals. While pollution and traffic are concerns, overall living costs are less than in Mumbai and the quality of life is good in Ulwe.
The PIN code of Ulwe, Navi Mumbai is 410206.
The nearest railway station to Ulwe, Navi Mumbai is Bamandongri Railway Station, located within Ulwe itself. Kharkopar Railway Station is another nearby option, located within Ulwe.
As of October 2026, property rates in Ulwe, Navi Mumbai are between Rs. 7,690 and Rs. 17,700 per sq ft.
The nearest metro station and bus stops are Belapur Metro Station on Line 1 and is about 6.5 km away. A few more options nearby are Ulave Node Bus Stop, Vahal Fata Sector 11 Bus Stop, Vahal Bus Stop, etc.
Ulwe is safe and a good place to live. It offers affordable housing, essential amenities, and good connectivity, with ongoing infrastructure projects like the Navi Mumbai International Airport and Seawoods-Uran rail line enhancing its appeal.
Zero Brokerage.
Thousands of new listings daily.
100 Cr+ Brokerage saved monthly.
Our team will get back to you shortly!
The area is known for its clean and green environment, with well-maintained roads and public spaces. Essential amenities such as schools, hospitals, markets, and banks are readily accessible.
Properties here are pricey but offer good value. The area is peaceful, green, and close to plenty of great spots to hang out.
Affordable pricing and good amenities make it suitable for newcomers and the upcoming airport and ongoing infrastructure development hopeful future values.
Renting here is on the higher side, but the area is peaceful, green, and conveniently close to shops, restaurants, and hangout spots.
We live in Ulwe and as a family, appreciate the Radcliffe School just 10 minutes away and the railway station at Bamandongri for easy commutes. The neighbourhood is clean and modern with good cafes nearby. But some roads still have potholes and parking can be tight during evenings.
Ulwe is a convenient choice for working professionals, with good road connectivity and nearby railway access. Bamandongri Railway Station makes commuting easier, while hospitals and schools are available within the locality. The area is still developing, so some outer sectors have limited commercial options.
Families can find good residential options in Ulwe along with schools, hospitals and shopping facilities. The locality has wide internal roads in several sectors and good connectivity through Uran-Panvel Road. Some newer pockets still need better infrastructure and more developed retail facilities.
Good connectivity, affordable housing and a growing residential environment.
Ulwe has strong investment appeal due to its proximity to Navi Mumbai International Airport and major road connections. The area continues to attract homebuyers and professionals. Railway connectivity through Bamandongri is another advantage, although metro access is still not very close to the locality.
Daily commuting from Ulwe is fairly convenient because of Bamandongri Railway Station and the road network. The locality also has hospitals, schools and shopping options nearby. However, residents in outer sectors may find auto and cab availability less consistent, especially when travelling longer distances.
Ulwe has a pleasant suburban feel with open spaces and waterfront areas nearby. The locality is developing quickly, with new residential and commercial activity. Panvel Creek and Ulwe Seaside provide opportunities to spend time outdoors, while everyday shopping and dining options are gradually expanding.
Bamandongri Station is a useful advantage for daily travel, and the locality has decent road connectivity.
Ulwe works well for families seeking a developing residential area with access to schools and healthcare. The proximity to major infrastructure and employment centres adds convenience. At the same time, some newer sectors experience waterlogging during heavy monsoon and still require improvements in local infrastructure.
The locality has considerable potential for property investors because of its strategic location and improving connectivity. Airport proximity and access through major roads strengthen its appeal. Property buyers should also consider the varying level of development across sectors, particularly in the outer parts of Ulwe.
Ulwe offers affordable homes with schools, hospitals and railway connectivity nearby.
The area is known for its clean and green environment, with well-maintained roads and public spaces. Essential amenities such as schools, hospitals, markets, and banks are readily accessible.