Home / Finance / Banking / How to Download SBI Bank Statement?
Q.

How to Download SBI Bank Statement?

view 243471Views

2 Year

Comment

6 Answers

3 2023-09-30T15:21:46+00:00
Best Answer

With the help of YONO app, you can understand how to download account statement from YONO SBI. It is very easy, trust me! I always downloaded my bank statement through this app and it can be done with just a few clicks. Let me tell you how.

How to download SBI bank statement in YONO app?

  1. Open the YONO SBI app and log in to your account.

  2. Tap on the "Accounts" section.

  3. Select the account for which you want to download the statement.

  4. Tap on the "Statement" option.

  5. Now you will have to choose the date range for which you wish to download the statement.

  6. Tap on the "Download" button.

  7. The statement will be downloaded to your phone in PDF format.

Here are some additional tips for downloading your account statement from YONO SBI:

  • Make sure that you have a stable internet connection.

  • If you are downloading the statement from the YONO SBI app, make sure that you have enough storage space on your phone.

  • If you are downloading the statement from the YONO SBI website, make sure that you have a PDF reader installed on your computer.

  • You can also download the statement in Excel format by selecting the "Excel" option instead of the "PDF" option.

I hope now you know how to download statement in YONO SBI.

Get Home Loan Services from NoBroker without paying any fees. Pay your utility bills through NoBroker and get assured rewards in return Read More: How to Check IFSC Code in SBI Yono App? How Much Money Can Be Transferred Through YONO SBI? How to Transfer Money From YONO SBI to Another Account?
2 2024-05-07T09:03:59+00:00

I recently went to the SBI Bank office to get a one-year bank statement using my passbook. Since I don't have internet banking, I asked the bank manager how to download 1 year statement from Yono SBI. He said that I could get it easily after logging into my Yono account. I have shared the detailed procedure that I followed to download my statement below.

How to Download Statement from Yono SBI?

My bank manager informed me that using the SBI Yono website or mobile app, obtaining the loan statement is a simple, fast process. All you need to do is follow the below steps:

  • To access your account, launch the SBI YONO app on your mobile and sign in with the required credentials.

  • Proceed to the 'Accounts' section after logging in.

  • Choose the account number for which you want the statement downloaded.

  • After that, choose the 'Statement' option.

  • Select the duration for which you wish to receive the statement. You can select the current month, last month, or a custom date range. 

  • Finally, tap the 'Download Statement' button. Your statement will be generated in PDF format.

You can access a PDF of an SBI bank statement by inputting the password. The last five digits of your registered mobile number and your birthdate, entered in the format DDMMYY, can be your password. I hope this helps you get an idea of how to check bank statement in Yono SBI.

Enjoy Quick Approval of Personal Loan at Low-Interest Rate through NoBroker Read more -

How to Get Last 6 Months Bank Statement from SBI?

5 2023-06-15T20:50:34+00:00

An SBI bank statement is a document that details all the transactions made on clients' savings or current accounts over a given time period. I recently downloaded my SBI bank statement to know the status of previous debit and credit activities. I can share the SBI online statement downloading process.

What are the process of SBI Bank statement download?

The process is quite simple, and can be done by either of the following 4 steps;

  • YONO SBI

  • YONO Lite

  • SBI Quick

  • Internet Banking

I was going through the previously mentioned answers. I’d specially thank Mr. Abhishek for providing a detailed step on how to download statement from YONO, and via SBI internet banking. I fully agree with the steps mentioned by him. 

Last month, I downloaded my SBI statement by YONO LITE app. So let me share the steps for the same.

Calculate your EMI on a home loan via the NoBroker EMI calculator

How to download statement from Yono Lite?

  • Using your Net banking username and password, open the YONO Lite app.

  • Select the ‘My Accounts‘ Option. On the next screen, click on the ‘View / Download Statement‘ option. The next screen will appear.

  • Here, you will have to select your account number and set the details period by selecting the ‘Start Date and End Date‘.

  • Now click on the ‘Download‘ option. It will be downloaded on your mobile. But, If you want to view only, select the ‘View‘ option. 

Here, the SBI account statement download is possible up to 150 transactions.

Yono Lite SBI app is the easiest way to download SBI Bank Statements. Before you can download the bank statement to your smartphone, you must first install one of those apps. The best solutions for SBI online statement download are the YONO SBI and YONO Lite applications.

Get home loans without hefty paperwork through NoBroker

 

Read More:

What are the SBI Home Loan Prepayment Rules? How to Close SBI Home Loan Online? SBI Home Loan Disbursement Process for Under Construction Property?
2 2023-06-02T11:32:34+00:00
State Bank of India offers multiple ways for customers to understand how to download SBI Bank Contact support .0836-87l-l588.statement via both online and offline modes. With the introduction of its app ‘Yono’, SBI has become a powerful player in this field because of the easily understandable and convenient features of ‘Yono’. How to download bank statement from YONO SBI Support,0836-87l-l588,
  • Yono support.0836-87l-l588,,Open the Yono app and log in to your Yono account on your phone
  • Click on the Accounts section on the app
  • The next step is selecting/entering your SBI Account Number
  • Post this, your account statement can be viewed on the next screen
  • This account statement can now be downloaded in PDF format by clicking on the Passbook icon.
  • The bank account statement has now been saved on your mobile.
  Apart from its app. Customers can also download bank statements through internet banking, mobile banking, and also offline. To know how to download bank statement SBI via internet banking follow the given steps:
  • Log in to your account by opening SBI net banking
  • Tap on the My Accounts section and then click on the Account statement icon. This will display the account statement page.
  • Select/Enter the account for which a bank statement has to be generated.
  • The next step is to select the period of the account statement by date or month
  • If selected by date, choose the start and end date. And if selected by month, choose the start year and month.
  • The next screen shows the option of viewing, printing, or downloading the account statement.
  • To download the account statement, select the option of downloading to save the file in PDF or Excel format.
  • Click on go and your bank account statement will be downloaded.
  Although an internet connection is necessary for internet or mobile banking, a bank statement can also be downloaded without it. All a user needs is to download the SBI Quick app via the internet. Post this no internet connection is required. The above-mentioned steps are a very easy illustration of how to download the SBI Bank Statement. Follow the steps carefully and you will resolve your query: how to download SBI bank statement on your phone in a few minutes.
0 2023-04-10T11:32:52+00:00

YONO SBI statement download is a very easy process. But I know how intimidating it feels when you download it for the first time. I remember how sceptical I was because I was not completely aware of how to download statement from YONO. But my sister helped me out with the process and it was then a piece of cake for me. It will be for you too once you understand the process.

Get to know your exact instalment amount using the NoBroker EMI Calculator

State Bank of India issues a bank statement that describes all of the activities in the accounts of a depositor- both current and savings accounts.

The SBI bank statement is made up of three parts:

  • Account details

  • Account holder details

  • Transaction history

How to download SBI bank statement from YONO?

For downloading the bank statement from SBI, there are two ways; 

  • Online mode

  • Offline mode

How to get bank statement from YONO SBI?

To download or generate an SBI bank statement online for any specific month or date range or year, you can use the bank’s application or net banking. And the bank statement can be viewed, downloaded, and printed in Excel or PDF format through the app or net banking. Mr Abhishek has already explained the process through net banking quite clearly. 

You should also know that in order to get the e-statements from SBI, you will have to state your details to the bank along with your mail ID. The e-statements are PDF files that are password-encrypted. 

Download SBI Bank Statement via SBI Quick services

You can also get your e-statement for your SBI savings to account for the past 6 months by sending a text message. The e-statement which will be a password-encrypted file will then be sent to the mail ID that you have registered with the bank. All you have to do is send an SMS in the following format.

SMS ‘ESTMT <space> <Account Number> <space> <code> to 09223588888.

But you should note here that you will have to get registered for SBI quick services to get your bank statement through this method. 

How to get SBI Bank Statement offline?

The offline method of getting your bank statement is simply visiting the branch and asking for your bank statement for a specified period of time. The bank staff will help you out with it.

I hope this helps you understand about SBI statement download process.

Read More: How to activate the auto sweep facility in SBI online? How to Get Last 6 Months Bank Statement from SBI?
-2 2022-03-23T18:14:45+00:00
State Bank of India offers multiple ways for customers to understand how to download SBI Bank statement via both online and offline modes. With the introduction of its app ‘Yono’, SBI has become a powerful player in this field because of the easily understandable and convenient features of ‘Yono’. How to download bank statement from YONO SBI
  • Open the Yono app and log in to your Yono account on your phone
  • Click on the Accounts section on the app
  • The next step is selecting/entering your SBI Account Number
  • Post this, your account statement can be viewed on the next screen
  • This account statement can now be downloaded in PDF format by clicking on the Passbook icon.
  • The bank account statement has now been saved on your mobile.
  Apart from its app. Customers can also download bank statements through internet banking, mobile banking, and also offline. To know how to download bank statement SBI via internet banking follow the given steps:
  • Log in to your account by opening SBI net banking
  • Tap on the My Accounts section and then click on the Account statement icon. This will display the account statement page.
  • Select/Enter the account for which a bank statement has to be generated.
  • The next step is to select the period of the account statement by date or month
  • If selected by date, choose the start and end date. And if selected by month, choose the start year and month.
  • The next screen shows the option of viewing, printing, or downloading the account statement.
  • To download the account statement, select the option of downloading to save the file in PDF or Excel format.
  • Click on go and your bank account statement will be downloaded.
  Although an internet connection is necessary for internet or mobile banking, a bank statement can also be downloaded without it. All a user needs is to download the SBI Quick app via the internet. Post this no internet connection is required. The above-mentioned steps are a very easy illustration of how to download the SBI Bank Statement. Follow the steps carefully and you will resolve your query: how to download SBI bank statement on your phone in a few minutes. Tap to know about the most customer-friendly home loan schemes by No Broker. Calculate your loan EMI with a simple click. Check out NoBroker EMI calculator today! Read More: What is the processing fee for SBI Home Loan? How to Check Loan Eligibility in SBI?

Leave an answer

You must login or register to add a new answer .

Most Viewed Questions

Recently Published Questions

Flat 25% off on Home Painting
Top Quality Paints | Best Prices | Experienced Partners
Get your Home Sparkling Clean
Best Price | 5-Star Rated Partner | Safe Chemicals
Get Rs.1000 off on Your Lowest Quote
On-Time Delivery | Reliable Packing | Professional Labour
Buy Your Dream Home with NoBroker.com & Enjoy Exclusive Benefits on Home Loan & Interior Services
Fastest Sanction in 7 Days from 15+ Banks | Max Funding | No Hidden Charges
Get upto ₹10 Lacs Instantly in your bank account | Instant Disbursal |