11 - Flats for rent in Kamothe Mumbai|Apartments for Rent in Kamothe |Houses for Rent in Kamothe

You can explore NoBroker verified owner-listed rental homes in Sector 21 along with 2 BHK 7+, 1 BHK 1+, 3 BHK 1+ units to spacious and luxury apartments.
1/6
3 BHK Apartment In Blue Heaven Chs for Lease In Ulwe
Sector 21

1,200 Sq. Ft.Semi furnished
Contact Owner

Only Deposit
+
3,000Maintenance
Abhyudaya Co-operative Bank Limited Old Panvel BranchPanvel Railway Station (W)Fitness Point GymB & J Superspeciality HospitalSector 11 Kharghar

Showing properties near your searched localities

11 - Flats for rent in Kamothe Mumbai|Apartments for Rent in Kamothe |Houses for Rent in Kamothe

1 BHK Flat In Dooj Apartment for Rent  In Kamothe, Panvel1/5
1 BHK Flat In Dooj Apartment for Rent In Kamothe, Panvel
16, Sector 6A, Kamothe, Panvel, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 410209

511 Sq. Ft.Unfurnished
Contact Owner

16,000
No Extra Maintenance
Abhyudaya Co-operative Bank Limited Old Panvel BranchPanvel Railway Station (W)Fitness Point GymB & J Superspeciality HospitalSector 11 Kharghar
2 BHK Flat In Krishna Shanti Kunj for Rent  In  Panvel ,1/11
2 BHK Apartment In Krishna Shanti Kunj for Rent In Panvel ,
Kamothe, Panvel ,Krishna Shanti Kunj

1,050 Sq. Ft.Unfurnished
Contact Owner

20,000
No Extra Maintenance
Abhyudaya Co-operative Bank Limited Old Panvel BranchPanvel Railway Station (W)Fitness Point GymB & J Superspeciality HospitalSector 11 Kharghar
1/21
3 BHK Apartment In Aasha Chs for Rent In New Panvel East
ASHA CHS New Panvel, Triveni Society, Sector 16, New Panvel East, Panvel, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

1,800 Sq. Ft.Semi furnished
Contact Owner

35,000
No Extra Maintenance
Abhyudaya Co-operative Bank Limited Old Panvel BranchPanvel Railway Station (W)Fitness Point GymB & J Superspeciality HospitalSector 11 Kharghar
1/6
1 RK Apartment In Balaji Krupa Chs for Rent In Kamothe
Sector 21, near Jeevan Jyot Hospital

270 Sq. Ft.Semi furnished
Contact Owner

11,000
No Extra Maintenance
Abhyudaya Co-operative Bank Limited Old Panvel BranchPanvel Railway Station (W)Fitness Point GymB & J Superspeciality HospitalSector 11 Kharghar
1 BHK Apartment In Akansha Complex for Rent In Vichumbe
Vichumbe Village Rd Vichumbe, Maharashtra 410206

600 Sq. Ft.Semi furnished
Contact Owner

8,000
+
1,800Maintenance
Abhyudaya Co-operative Bank Limited Old Panvel BranchPanvel Railway Station (W)Fitness Point GymSparsh Hospital.MapleX
1/8
1 BHK Apartment In Pushpasagar Chs for Rent In Panvel
aishwarya hotel

500 Sq. Ft.Semi furnished
Contact Owner

14,500
No Extra Maintenance
Abhyudaya Co-operative Bank Limited Old Panvel BranchPanvel Railway Station (W)Fitness Point GymB & J Superspeciality HospitalSector 11 Kharghar
1/6
1 BHK Apartment In Joshi Krishna Kunj Complex for Rent In Kamothe
Kamothe sector #20

600 Sq. Ft.Fully furnished
Contact Owner

16,500
+
1,200Maintenance
Abhyudaya Co-operative Bank Limited Old Panvel BranchPanvel Railway Station (W)Fitness Point GymB & J Superspeciality HospitalSector 11 Kharghar
1/4
1 BHK Apartment In Momai Dham Building for Rent In Ulwe
Pargaon Dungi,Near rigad zilla parishad prathamic school Dungi

680 Sq. Ft.Unfurnished
Contact Owner

15,500
No Extra Maintenance
Abhyudaya Co-operative Bank Limited Old Panvel BranchPanvel Railway Station (W)Fitness Point GymB & J Superspeciality HospitalSector 11 Kharghar
1 BHK Apartment In Haware Nirmiti, Kamothe for Rent In Kamothe
Sector 22, Kamothe, Panvel, Navi Mumbai, Mumbai, Maharashtra 410209

550 Sq. Ft.Unfurnished
Contact Owner

20,000
No Extra Maintenance
Abhyudaya Co-operative Bank Limited Old Panvel BranchPanvel Railway Station (W)Fitness Point GymB & J Superspeciality HospitalSector 11 Kharghar
1/19
3 BHK Apartment In Madhuri Chs for Rent In Sector 12, Kharghar
Navi mumbai, near Apeejay School

890 Sq. Ft.Fully furnished
Contact Owner

55,000
+
10,200Maintenance
Abhyudaya Co-operative Bank Limited Old Panvel BranchPanvel Railway Station (W)Fitness Point GymB & J Superspeciality HospitalSector 11 Kharghar
1/4
2 BHK Flat In Neelkanth Apartment for Rent In Panvel,
Kamothe,

840 Sq. Ft.Semi furnished
Contact Owner

25,000
No Extra Maintenance
Abhyudaya Co-operative Bank Limited Old Panvel BranchPanvel Railway Station (W)Fitness Point GymB & J Superspeciality HospitalSector 11 Kharghar
1/3
2 BHK Apartment In Suraj Residency for Rent In Kalamboli,panvel
Kalamboli, Mumbai

1,180 Sq. Ft.Unfurnished
Contact Owner

27,000
No Extra Maintenance
Abhyudaya Co-operative Bank Limited Old Panvel BranchPanvel Railway Station (W)Fitness Point GymB & J Superspeciality HospitalSector 11 Kharghar
Sort
Premium Filters
new
Filters

Flats, Apartments and Houses for Rent in Sector 21, mumbai

Overview About Rental Properties in Sector 21 for August 2026

Sector 21 is located in mumbai

Sector 21 is a well-established residential neighbourhood in mumbai

You can explore NoBroker verified owner-listed rental homes in Sector 21 along with 2 BHK 7+, 1 BHK 1+, 3 BHK 1+ units to spacious and luxury apartments.

Available furnishing types include Unfurnished 4+, Semi-furnished 3+, Fully-furnished 2+ homes.

Rental costs in Sector 21 also include maintenance charges and refundable security deposits that vary by property types such as society apartments, independent houses, and standalone buildings.

Society Apartments: Maintenance from ₹300 to ₹3,000 | Deposit from ₹50,000 to ₹150,000

Rent Prices in Sector 21 - What to Expect

Sector 21 is an active residential rental market within mumbai, offering homes across multiple configurations, furnishing types, and budget ranges. Based on recent NoBroker-verified listings and active inventory, rental prices in August 2026 typically range as follows:

2 BHK Flats for Rent in Sector 21

2 BHK - 630 sq. ft. to 1,200 sq. ft.

Monthly rent generally in Sector 21 falls between ₹21,000 to ₹45,000 per month, influenced by amenities, water source like corporation / Borewell, or if the apartment is part of societies.

1 BHK Flats for Rent in Sector 21

1 BHK - 420 sq. ft. to 420 sq. ft.

Monthly rent generally in Sector 21 falls between ₹10,000 to ₹10,000 per month, with higher values seen in premium blocks and fully furnished homes.

3 BHK Flats for Rent in Sector 21

3 BHK - 1,000 sq. ft. to 1,000 sq. ft.

Monthly rent generally in Sector 21 falls between ₹40,000 to ₹40,000 per month, especially in gated communities and prime blocks.

What is the rent range for Gated Societies, Standalone Buildings, Independent Houses in Sector 21

Rent range for Gated Societies in Sector 21

Rent range is: ₹10000 - ₹45000

Top Societies in Sector 21 are :

SUKH SAGAR CHS

Deepak Housing society, Kamothe

Nalanda CHS

Monthly Rental Market Trend in Sector 21

The above-mentioned ranges in Sector 21 reflect current market conditions as per NoBroker data & reports - August 2026 and vary by block, furnishing status, society, standalone building, independent house type, building age, water source, and amenity profile.

Which are nearby localities to Sector 21

When comparing Sector 21 with adjacent rental hubs, tenants should factor in commute feasibility, lifestyle preferences, and amenity etc.

Nearby Localities to Sector 21

  • Sector 15
  • Jawahar Co-op Ind
  • Sector 19
  • Sector 20
  • Railway Station

Living in Sector 21 - Local Insights for Tenants from NoBroker Database

Connectivity & Commute

Sector 21 has strong bus coverage which includes bus stops like Khandeshwar Railway Station, Asudgaon Bus Depot, Mansarovar Railway Station, and metro stations like Khandeshwar, Mansarovar, Kalamboli access. Sector 21 has good road connectivity, though peak-hour traffic should be considered.

What Tenant looks before renting a property in Sector 21

While renting a property in Sector 21 families usually check how is the access to schools, hospitals and supermarkets etc. where Sector 21 have following things available -

Schools in Sector 21

  • Apeejay School Kharghar
  • Greenfingers Global School
  • Vishwajyot School

Hospitals in Sector 21

  • Gandhi Hospital
  • Lifeline Hospital
  • Dr. Singh's City Hospital & Medical Research Centre

Supermarkets in Sector 21

  • Mayur Super Market
  • tasty delights
  • Star Daily

End-to-End Rental & Relocation Services in Sector 21 by NoBroker

Along with helping you find a verified rental home in Sector 21, NoBroker supports tenants through the entire relocation lifecycle with professionally managed, service-backed solutions. From Packers and Movers in Sector 21 for safe, on-time shifting, to digitally generated rent agreements that comply with local norms, and essential home services such as deep house cleaning, painting, plumbing, electrical work, and carpentry, all services are designed to address the practical, on-ground requirements of tenants relocating within or into Sector 21. These services are commonly required during move-in and setup and help reduce coordination effort for tenants, ensure transparent pricing, and deliver a smoother, more reliable rental experience in a high-demand locality like Sector 21.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which properties are located within 5 km of The Village, and how far are they from it?

Yes, 10 properties are located within 5 km of The Village.

Among them:

Residential Societies: 10 properties
Standalone Buildings: 0 properties
Independent Houses: 0 properties

How many owner-listed properties are available in Sector 21?

In Sector 21, you'll find 10 owner-listed properties, including 10 flats and apartments, 0 independent houses, and 0 homes in standalone buildings.

How many properties in Sector 21 have municipal water, and is 24x7 water supply available?

In Sector 21, properties may have access to different water sources such as municipal/corporation water, borewell/groundwater, tanker water, or a combination of these sources. Based on available property data, 8 properties have only municipal water, 0 have only borewell water, and 1 have both.

Water sources may also vary by property type:

Societies: 8 properties have only municipal water, 0 have only borewell water, and 1 have both
Independent Houses: 0 properties have only municipal water, 0 have only borewell water, and 0 have both
Standalone Buildings: 0 properties have only municipal water, 0 have only borewell water, and 0 have both

24x7 water availability varies by property and residential community. Please check the individual property listing for the latest information on water source and availability.

Which is the nearest metro station to Sector 21?

The nearest metro stations to Sector 21 are Khandeshwar, Panvel Station, Bamandongri, located about 826 m away respectively.

Is piped gas available in properties in Sector 21?

Piped gas availability in Sector 21 varies by property type.

Residential Societies: 3 properties have piped gas connections.
Standalone Buildings: 0 properties have piped gas connections.
Independent Houses: 0 properties have piped gas connections.

Overall, 3 properties in Sector 21 offer piped gas. Availability depends on the specific property and utility network, so please check the individual property listing for the most accurate and up-to-date information.

Are car, bike, and visitor parking facilities available in residential societies, independent houses, and standalone buildings in Sector 21?

Parking facilities in Sector 21 vary by property type.

Residential Societies: 6 properties offer car parking, and 6 properties offer bike parking. Visitor parking is available in many residential societies, but availability and parking policies vary across individual communities.

Independent Houses: 0 properties offer car parking, and 0 properties offer bike parking. Visitor parking is generally available on the premises or nearby, depending on the property.

Standalone Buildings: 0 properties offer car parking, and 0 properties offer bike parking. Visitor parking may be available for customers or guests, depending on the property.

Parking availability, including covered, open, and visitor parking, may differ from one property to another. Please check the individual property listing for the most accurate and up-to-date parking information.

Are there properties within 2 km of Khandeshwar?

Yes, 10 properties are located within 2 km of Khandeshwar.

Among them:

Residential Societies: 10 properties
Standalone Buildings: 0 properties
Independent Houses: 0 properties

These properties offer convenient access to Khandeshwar. To find the exact distance from a specific property to the nearest metro station, please check the individual property listing.

How well connected is Sector 21 to major IT parks and business hubs?

Sector 21 provides convenient access to Reliable Tech Park, Mindspace Airoli West, and Tata Consultancy Services, with an average commute of 84-148 min.

What similar rental options are available in Sector 21?

There are 10 similar rental properties available in Sector 21.

Among them:

Residential Societies: 10 properties
Standalone Buildings: 0 properties
Independent Houses: 0 properties

You can explore these rental options based on your preferred budget, BHK configuration, amenities, furnishing status, and other requirements. Please check the individual property listings to compare features and find the most suitable option.

Are pet-friendly residential properties available in Sector 21?

Yes, 2 pet-friendly residential properties are available in Sector 21. These include:

2 pet-friendly flats/apartments
0 pet-friendly independent houses
0 pet-friendly homes in standalone buildings

You can explore these properties and connect directly with owners to find a home that's suitable for you and your pets.

Do properties in Sector 21 have 24x7 security?

Yes, 9 properties in Sector 21 offer 24x7 security. This includes:

9 residential societies
0 independent houses
0 standalone buildings

Security features may vary, so please check the individual property listing for details on guards, CCTV, and gated access.
Natasha
Need help? Our team is ready and waiting, chat with us now for immediate assistance and solutions.
Start Chat