NoBroker
Sign up
Log in
V Top Valonia
V Top Valonia
V Top Valonia
V Top Valonia

View All 2 Photos

V Top Valonia
placeHolder
residential
RESIDENTIAL
share

V Top Valonia

pointer
Punawale, Pune, Maharashtra

By Vtop Spaces Pvt Ltd

formard
₹60.58 Lacs - ₹1.48 Cr
Ready to Move
Possession in December 2025
Show Interest
house
Unit Configuration
2, 3, 4 BHK
drop
Water Supply
Corporation and Borewell
building
Units
104
building
No. of Towers
1
frame
Project Area
0.98 Acres
claim
Get Benefits worth ₹2 Lacs*
Claim Now
right
download
Download Brochure
Contact Builder

Key Features

star-icon
Vaastu Complaints Home
star-icon
Easy Access to daily Essentials
star-icon
Prime Location

V Top Valonia Floor Plans

Amenities in V Top Valonia

Common Garden
Security
Intercom
Rain Water Harvesting
Aerobics Room
Vastu Compliant
Waste Management
Table Tennis
Children's Play Area
CCTV Camera
Lift
Sewage Treatment Plant
Gym
Power Backup
Fire Safety

V Top Valonia - RERA & Legal Certificates

RERA Certificate
viewView Certificate

The Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, 2016 is Act of the Parliament of India which seeks to protect buyers as well as help boost investments in the real estate industry. The Act came into force from 1 May 2016.

NoBroker RERA IdA51800026821copy
Builder Project RERA IdP52100049329copy
approved
BENEFITS OF RERA
Timely Dispute Resolution
Timely Dispute ResolutionBuyer-developer disputes are resolved within 120 days.
Quality Assurance
Quality AssuranceQuality standards are met with developers liable for defects.
Buyer Protection
Buyer ProtectionBuyers have grievance redressal through RERA.
Transparency & Tracking
Transparency & TrackingAllow buyers to track project progress and project details.

About Locality

Overview

Vijaynagar is a quiet residential neighborhood in Chinchwad, Pune, bordered by Akurdi, Sambhaji Nagar, and Shahu Nagar. The pin code of Vijaynagar is 411019. Many industrial workers and IT professionals live in this peaceful area near the Chinchwad Railway Station. Local families send their children to Podar International School and visit Lokmanya Hospital for medical care. The PCMC Metro Station on the Purple Line is located 3 km away. Link Road and Pune-Mumbai Highway help residents reach Chinchwad Railway Station in 5 minutes. Property rates range from Rs. 6,500 to Rs. 8,500 per sq ft for mid-rise apartments, driven by employment in nearby manufacturing zones.

What's Good

What's Good in Vijaynagar

  • Chinchwad Railway Station is just 1 km away for easy daily travel.
  • Elpro City Square Mall offers excellent shopping and dining options nearby.
  • Lokmanya Hospital Chinchwad provides quick emergency medical care to local residents.
  • Podar International School Chinchwad is located within a 2 km radius.
  • Link Road connects the locality directly to major industrial zones in PCMC.

Sale

Buy/Invest As of August 22, 2026, the property rate in Vijaynagar ranges between Rs. 6,500 to Rs. 8,500 per square foot for apartments.
LocalityProperty Price per sq ft*
Vijaynagar puneRs. 6,500 to Rs. 8,500
*The property rate is subject to change.

Why Should One Buy Property in Vijaynagar pune

  • The upcoming PCMC to Nigdi Metro Extension will boost local property values.
  • High rental demand from Tata Motors employees provides steady monthly rental yields.
  • Property prices are more affordable here compared to neighboring Akurdi residential projects.
  • Short distance to Chinchwad Railway Station makes it highly attractive for buyers.
  • The new Microsoft Chinchwad Datacenter will drive future commercial and residential demand.

Rent

As of August 22, 2026, the rental cost in Vijaynagar is between Rs. 15,000 and Rs. 28,000 monthly for 1 to 3 BHK apartments.
  • 3 BHK for rent
  • ConfigurationAverage Rental Rate*
    1 BHK for rentRs. 15,000 to Rs. 18,000
    2 BHK for rentRs. 20,000 to Rs. 24,000
    Rs. 25,000 to Rs. 28,000
    *The rental rate is subject to change.

    Why Should One Rent a House in Vijaynagar pune

    • Tenants enjoy quick access to Elpro City Square Mall for weekend entertainment.
    • Travel times to Talawade Software Park are under twenty minutes via Link Road.
    • Families benefit from being close to Podar International School for their children.
    • Affordable rental options exist compared to expensive areas like Hinjewadi IT Park.
    • Lokmanya Hospital Chinchwad is nearby, providing reliable healthcare services for renting families.

    Price Trends

    Property values in Vijaynagar have seen strong growth due to its close distance to industrial zones. The average buyer price range stands between Rs. 6,500 and Rs. 8,500 per sq ft, showing a solid 21.7% appreciation over the past year. The rental market remains highly active with monthly rents ranging from Rs. 15,000 to Rs. 28,000. This steady demand is driven by professionals working in the nearby Tata Motors plant and Hinjewadi IT Park. Investors benefit from consistent capital gains and healthy rental yields in this established residential pocket. (* As of August 22, 2026)

    Best of the Locality

    Here are some of the important landmarks holding historical and cultural importance:

    • Moraya Gosavi Temple: This historic temple dedicated to Lord Ganesha is located on the banks of the Pavana River. Visitors come here to experience the peaceful spiritual atmosphere and participate in the daily evening prayers.
    • Science Exhibition Center: This interactive science park features various educational exhibits and galleries. Families and school students visit to explore scientific models and attend live demonstrations.
    • Elpro City Square Mall: This modern shopping destination features a wide range of retail brands, a multiplex, and a food court. Local residents visit on weekends to shop, watch movies, and dine with family.
    • Appu Ghar: This popular amusement park located in Pradhikaran offers various fun rides and green lawns. Visitors spend their evenings enjoying the outdoor activities and joyrides.
    • Durga Tekdi: This scenic hillock in nearby Nigdi is known for its lush green cover and walking paths. Many residents visit early in the morning for jogging and fresh air.

    Elpro City Square Mall is a prominent landmark in Vijaynagar. Some more include:

    • Lokmanya Hospital Chinchwad
    • Talera Hospital
    • Podar International School Chinchwad
    • Chinchwad Railway Station
    • Chinchwad Station Flyover

    Infrastructure

    Road Connectivity

    Vijaynagar is well-connected through Pune-Mumbai Highway and the following roads:

    • Pune-Mumbai Highway (NH 48)
    • Chinchwad Link Road
    • Thergaon Link Road
    • Akurdi Station Road

    Public Transport

    PCMC Metro Station on the Purple Line is the closest public transit option, located 3 km away. Some more include:

    • Chinchwad Metro Station, Purple Line, 2.5 km
    • Akurdi Metro Station, Purple Line, 4 km
    • Chinchwad Station Bus Stop
    • Vijaynagar Bus Stop
    • Akurdi Railway Station Bus Stop

    Proximity to Airport and Railway Station

    The nearest railway station and airport are Chinchwad Railway Station, which is located 1 km away, and others:

    • Akurdi Railway Station, 3.5 km
    • Pune Junction Railway Station, 18 km
    • Pune International Airport, 21 km

    Schools and Colleges

    Vijaynagar is well-equipped with numerous top educational institutions, such as Elpro International School and Podar International School Chinchwad (CBSE), along with:

    • Creative Public School
    • Chinchwad High School
    • Fatima Convent High School

    Hospitals and Medical Facilities

    Some reputed healthcare places near Vijaynagar include Lokmanya Hospital Chinchwad, and others:

    • Talera Hospital
    • Moraya Multispecialty Charitable Hospital Chinchwad
    • 7 Orange Hospital
    • Brahm Chaitanya Super Speciality Hospital Pvt Ltd

    Shopping outlets

    You can access Elpro City Square Mall and Premier Plaza Mall easily from Vijaynagar pune. Some more include:

    • D-Mart Chinchwad
    • Star Bazar Chinchwad

    These localities are located around Vijaynagar:

    • Chinchwad
    • Akurdi
    • Sambhaji Nagar
    • Shahu Nagar
    • Thergaon
    • Chikhali

    Here are some of the major employment centres near Vijaynagar:

    • Tata Motors Chinchwad Plant
    • Thermax Limited
    • Talawade Software Park
    • Hinjewadi IT Park Phase 1
    • ICC Devi Gaurav Technology Park

    The popular landmarks within Vijaynagar are:

    • Mangal Bansal Mandir
    • Chinchwad Station Flyover
    • Science Exhibition Center
    • Moraya Gosavi Temple

    V Top Valonia - Neighbourhood

    Why Search Alone?

    Looking for your dream home?

    svgFree site visits to explore your options
    svgExpert insights on locations & neighborhoods
    svgPros & cons of properties reviewed by experts

    Compare Projects

    You don't have any shortlisted projects
    Compare with Newly Launched Projects
    Weigh out the pros and cons of all your shortlisted projects!
    Send Comparison Report
    View Detailed Comparison
    connect_img
    Know It All Before You Buy!
    Before you decide, get the details that matter:
    Connect

    Top Developers in Pune

    Builders

    No builders found

    Frequently Asked Questions

    Where is V Top Valonia located?

    V Top Valonia is situated in a wonderful neighborhood of Punawale. The area is an ideal place to shift in Pune because of its excellent connectivity and vicinity. It is well connected and close to a variety of public amenities and public transportation.

    Good connectivity and the pristine vicinity make V Top Valonia one of the best place to move in Pune. All kinds of public transport and amenities are easily accessible from here. It is also located close to schools, airports, and restaurants, thus ensuring that your family's many needs are taken care of.

    What is the available Apartment size in V Top Valonia?

    V Top Valonia has apartments in 2 BHK, 3 BHK, 4 BHK configurations making it the perfect and ideal home for families and bachelors. The apartments here have spacious rooms with proper ventilation which allows fresh air and light into your rooms. The Balcony/window provides scenic views and sunlight, a perfect combination to let go of the day's stress.

    What is the RERA Number of V Top Valonia of Punawale?

    RERA is published by the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs, Indian Govt. The RERA ID ensures that the apartment has been authenticated for sale/resale and that customers get a good deal. The RERA id for V Top Valonia which is located at Punawale is P52100049329.

    What is the price range of V Top Valonia of Punawale?

    The V Top Valonia apartments come at an incredibly reasonable prices. The price of apartments ranges from 60.58 Lacs - 1.48 Crores. Considering the area, amenities and facilities provided the prices are highly feasible, cost-effective, and convenient.

    The V Top Valonia offers once-in-a-lifetime deal. Its prices and excellent listings are pretty reasonable compared to the developed area and other buildings in the locality.

    Where to download the V Top Valonia brochure?

    The brochure is the best way to get detailed information regarding an apartment. You can download the V Top Valonia brochure from the website. You can also contact the NoBroker team for brochures and more information regarding the property.

    Downloading the brochure is the best way to get detailed information on the apartment. You can easily download the brochure and get the necessary details about V Top Valonia. You can also connect with the experts of the NoBroker team to gain some valuable insights on the project.

    Where to download the V Top Valonia floor plan?

    The floor plan of the V Top Valonia is available. You can download the complete brochure to know everything about the apartment, which also covers its floor plan.

    The floor plan can give the perfect layout of a building and thereby, a good understanding of how the homes will turn out to be. The available floor plans at V Top Valonia include 2 BHK, 3 BHK, 4 BHK apartments. You can also compare the different floor plans to get a better idea of the building and then choose an apartment that best meets your requirements.

    What is the nearest landmark to V Top Valonia residential project?

    The nearest landmark to V Top Valonia residential project is Punawale.

    What amenities are available at V Top Valonia residential project?

    V Top Valonia residential project offers a range of amenities including a swimming pool, gym, children's play area, clubhouse, and more. Downloading the brochure is a great way to obtain comprehensive information about the project's amenities.

    Does V Top Valonia residential project have covered car parking?

    Yes, V Top Valonia residential project offers covered car parking for the residents. You can also download the brochure to get all the relevant information about amenities within the project.

    Which banks can approve loans for V Top Valonia residential project?

    Many major banks offer home loans for V Top Valonia residential project, including HDFC, ICICI, SBI, and more. Additionally, NoBroker provides comprehensive home loan services to streamline your financing needs for this project. With NoBroker's assistance, you can explore a range of home loan options, making it easier to secure the funding you require for your investment in V Top Valonia residential project.

    Is a transportation facility easily available near V Top Valonia residential project?

    Yes, there are good transportation facilities available near V Top Valonia residential project, including bus stops and railway stations in close proximity. To learn more about the educational, medical, and entertainment hotspots around the project, you can download the brochure.
    Home Loans Assistance
    Lowest interest rates with dedicated loan manager.
    Property Legal Advice
    Expert lawyers to help you from property title check to registration.
    Home Interiors
    Design your new home together with our interior designers.