NoBroker
Sign up
Log in
Mont Vert Belair
Mont Vert Belair
Mont Vert Belair
Mont Vert Belair

View All 6 Photos

Mont Vert Belair
placeHolder
residential
RESIDENTIAL
share

Mont Vert Belair

pointer
Bhugaon, Pune, India

By Ashtavinayak Promoters and Developers

formard
Est. 2012 | 6 Projects
₹70 Lacs - ₹85 Lacs
Ready to Move
Possession in September 2025
Show Interest
house
Unit Configuration
2, 3 BHK
drop
Water Supply
Corporation and Borewell
building
Unit
NA
building
No. of Towers
1
frame
Project Area
5.00 Acres
claim
Get Benefits worth ₹2 Lacs*
Claim Now
right
download
Download Brochure
Contact Builder

Key Features

star-icon
Vaastu Complaints Home
star-icon
Easy Access to daily Essentials
star-icon
Prime Location

Mont Vert Belair Floor Plans

Amenities in Mont Vert Belair

Fire Safety
Rain Water Harvesting
Security
Park
Maintenance Staff
CCTV Camera
Lift
Children's Play Area
Power Backup
Visitor parking
Sewage Treatment Plant
Waste Management
Vastu Compliant

Mont Vert Belair - RERA & Legal Certificates

RERA Certificate
viewView Certificate

The Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, 2016 is Act of the Parliament of India which seeks to protect buyers as well as help boost investments in the real estate industry. The Act came into force from 1 May 2016.

NoBroker RERA IdA51800026821copy
Builder Project RERA IdP52100002756copy
approved
BENEFITS OF RERA
Timely Dispute Resolution
Timely Dispute ResolutionBuyer-developer disputes are resolved within 120 days.
Quality Assurance
Quality AssuranceQuality standards are met with developers liable for defects.
Buyer Protection
Buyer ProtectionBuyers have grievance redressal through RERA.
Transparency & Tracking
Transparency & TrackingAllow buyers to track project progress and project details.

About Locality

Overview

Sun Vihar is a quiet residential locality situated in the western part of Pune near Bavdhan and Bhugaon. The pin code of Sun vihar is 411021. This peaceful neighbourhood attracts families and working professionals who enjoy views of the scenic Bhugaon Lake. Residents frequently visit Ryan International School and Life Line Multispeciality Hospital for their daily needs. Vanaz Metro Station on the Aqua Line is the nearest functional station located 6 km away. Paud Road links the area to Pune Railway Station, which is a 45-minute drive. The 2026 average property rate ranges from Rs. 8,500 to Rs. 11,000 per sq ft, dominated by mid-rise apartments that see high demand due to their quiet surroundings.

What's Good

What's Good in Sun vihar

  • Ryan International School provides quality education within a short drive for local children.
  • Life Line Multispeciality Hospital offers quick medical care for families living in Sun Vihar.
  • Paud Road links the locality directly to the commercial hubs of Kothrud.
  • Vanaz Metro Station on the Aqua Line makes transit to central Pune very easy.
  • Bhugaon Lake provides a peaceful spot for morning walks and weekend relaxation.

Sale

Buy/Invest As of August 22, 2026, the property rate in Sun vihar ranges between Rs. 8,500 to Rs. 11,000 per square foot for apartments.
LocalityProperty Price per sq ft*
Sun vihar puneRs. 8,500 to Rs. 11,000
*The property rate is subject to change.

Why Should One Buy Property in Sun vihar pune

  • The upcoming Pune Metro Line 3 will boost property values in Sun Vihar.
  • High rental demand from professionals working at Rajiv Gandhi Infotech Park supports steady yields.
  • Property prices are lower compared to neighboring Kothrud, offering excellent entry points.
  • The expansion of the Pune Ring Road will improve long-distance travel options.
  • Modern residential projects by reputed builders near Paud Road offer high capital appreciation.

Rent

As of August 22, 2026, the rental cost in Sun vihar is between Rs. 18,000 and Rs. 35,000 monthly for 1 to 3 BHK apartments.
ConfigurationAverage Rental Rate*
1 BHK for rentRs. 18,000 to Rs. 22,000
2 BHK for rentRs. 24,000 to Rs. 28,000
3 BHK for rentRs. 30,000 to Rs. 35,000
*The rental rate is subject to change.

Why Should One Rent a House in Sun vihar pune

  • Families enjoy quick access to quality education at Ryan International School nearby.
  • Tenants save travel time to offices located in the Lohia Jain IT Park.
  • Affordable rental options exist here compared to the expensive apartments in Pashan.
  • Daily shopping is convenient with several local markets situated along Mulshi Road.
  • Quick medical assistance is available at the nearby Life Line Multispeciality Hospital.

Price Trends

Property values in Sun Vihar have shown steady growth, driven by its peaceful environment and closeness to major employment hubs. The buyer market experienced a significant 10.7% appreciation in property prices over the past year. Currently, residential property prices range from Rs. 8,500 to Rs. 11,000 per sq ft. The rental market has also stabilized, with monthly rents ranging between Rs. 18,000 and Rs. 35,000. This balance of capital growth and steady rental demand makes the locality highly attractive to both long-term investors and salaried professionals seeking quality housing. (* As of August 22, 2026)

Best of the Locality

Here are some of the important landmarks holding historical and cultural importance:

  • Bhugaon Lake: This scenic water body is a popular spot for birdwatching and peaceful evening walks. Visitors can enjoy quiet sunsets away from the city noise.
  • NDA Peacock Bay: Located near the National Defence Academy, this beautiful bay offers water sports and scenic views. It is a favorite weekend spot for families looking to relax.
  • Vetal Tekdi: This is the highest point in Pune and a haven for nature lovers and trekkers. People visit early in the morning for fresh air and panoramic city views.
  • Mulshi Dam: Located a short drive away, this dam is a major attraction during the monsoon season. Visitors enjoy the lush green hills and misty landscapes.
  • Chaturshringi Temple: This historic hill temple dedicated to Goddess Chaturshringi attracts thousands of devotees. Visitors climb the stone steps to offer prayers and enjoy the peaceful surroundings.

Bhugaon Lake is a prominent landmark in Sun vihar. Some more include:

  • Ryan International School
  • Life Line Multispeciality Hospital
  • Chandni Chowk Junction
  • Bavdhan Police Chowky
  • IndSearch Campus

Infrastructure

Road Connectivity

Sun vihar is well-connected through Paud Road and the following roads:

  • Mulshi Road
  • NDA Road
  • Mumbai-Bengaluru Highway (NH 48)

Public Transport

Vanaz Metro Station on the Aqua Line is the closest public transit option, located 6 km away. Some more include:

  • Vanaz Metro Station, Aqua Line, 6 km
  • Bavdhan Bus Stand
  • Chandni Chowk Bus Stop

Proximity to Airport and Railway Station

The nearest railway station and airport are Pune Railway Station, which is located 15 km away, and others:

  • Pune International Airport, 21 km
  • Shivajinagar Railway Station, 12 km

Schools and Colleges

Sun vihar is well-equipped with numerous top educational institutions, such as Ryan International School and Ryan International Academy Bavdhan, along with:

  • IndSearch Institute Of Management Studies & Research
  • Bhugaon Gram Panchayat School
  • Suryadatta National School

Hospitals and Medical Facilities

Some reputed healthcare places near Sun vihar include Life Line Multispeciality Hospital - Hospital Bhugaon, and others:

  • Chellaram Hospital
  • Sahyadri Super Speciality Hospital
  • Asian Specialty Hospital

Shopping outlets

You can access Aditya Shagun Mall and Pavilion Mall easily from Sun vihar pune. Some more include:

  • Westend Mall
  • More Supermarket
  • Reliance Smart Superstore

These localities are located around Sun vihar:

  • Bavdhan
  • Bhugaon
  • Kothrud
  • Pashan
  • Pirangut

Here are some of the major employment centres near Sun vihar:

  • Rajiv Gandhi Infotech Park
  • ICC Trade Tower
  • Science and Technology Park
  • Lohia Jain IT Park

The popular landmarks within Sun vihar are:

  • Bhugaon Lake
  • Chandni Chowk
  • NDA Peacock Bay
  • Vetal Tekdi

Mont Vert Belair - Neighbourhood

Why Search Alone?

Looking for your dream home?

svgFree site visits to explore your options
svgExpert insights on locations & neighborhoods
svgPros & cons of properties reviewed by experts

Compare Projects

You don't have any shortlisted projects
Compare with Newly Launched Projects
Weigh out the pros and cons of all your shortlisted projects!
Send Comparison Report
View Detailed Comparison
connect_img
Know It All Before You Buy!
Before you decide, get the details that matter:
Connect

Top Developers in Pune

Builders

No builders found

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Mont Vert Belair located?

Mont Vert Belair is situated in a wonderful neighborhood of Bhugaon. The area is an ideal place to shift in Pune because of its excellent connectivity and vicinity. It is well connected and close to a variety of public amenities and public transportation.

Good connectivity and the pristine vicinity make Mont Vert Belair one of the best place to move in Pune. All kinds of public transport and amenities are easily accessible from here. It is also located close to schools, airports, and restaurants, thus ensuring that your family's many needs are taken care of.

What is the available Apartment size in Mont Vert Belair?

Mont Vert Belair has apartments in 2 BHK, 3 BHK configurations making it the perfect and ideal home for families and bachelors. The apartments here have spacious rooms with proper ventilation which allows fresh air and light into your rooms. The Balcony/window provides scenic views and sunlight, a perfect combination to let go of the day's stress.

What is the RERA Number of Mont Vert Belair of Bhugaon?

RERA is published by the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs, Indian Govt. The RERA ID ensures that the apartment has been authenticated for sale/resale and that customers get a good deal. The RERA id for Mont Vert Belair which is located at Bhugaon is P52100002756.

What is the price range of Mont Vert Belair of Bhugaon?

The Mont Vert Belair apartments come at an incredibly reasonable prices. The price of apartments ranges from 70 Lacs - 85 Lacs. Considering the area, amenities and facilities provided the prices are highly feasible, cost-effective, and convenient.

The Mont Vert Belair offers once-in-a-lifetime deal. Its prices and excellent listings are pretty reasonable compared to the developed area and other buildings in the locality.

Where to download the Mont Vert Belair brochure?

The brochure is the best way to get detailed information regarding an apartment. You can download the Mont Vert Belair brochure from the website. You can also contact the NoBroker team for brochures and more information regarding the property.

Downloading the brochure is the best way to get detailed information on the apartment. You can easily download the brochure and get the necessary details about Mont Vert Belair. You can also connect with the experts of the NoBroker team to gain some valuable insights on the project.

Where to download the Mont Vert Belair floor plan?

The floor plan of the Mont Vert Belair is available. You can download the complete brochure to know everything about the apartment, which also covers its floor plan.

The floor plan can give the perfect layout of a building and thereby, a good understanding of how the homes will turn out to be. The available floor plans at Mont Vert Belair include 2 BHK, 3 BHK apartments. You can also compare the different floor plans to get a better idea of the building and then choose an apartment that best meets your requirements.

What is the nearest landmark to Mont Vert Belair residential project?

The nearest landmark to Mont Vert Belair residential project is Bhugaon.

What amenities are available at Mont Vert Belair residential project?

Mont Vert Belair residential project offers a range of amenities including a swimming pool, gym, children's play area, clubhouse, and more. Downloading the brochure is a great way to obtain comprehensive information about the project's amenities.

Does Mont Vert Belair residential project have covered car parking?

Yes, Mont Vert Belair residential project offers covered car parking for the residents. You can also download the brochure to get all the relevant information about amenities within the project.

Which banks can approve loans for Mont Vert Belair residential project?

Many major banks offer home loans for Mont Vert Belair residential project, including HDFC, ICICI, SBI, and more. Additionally, NoBroker provides comprehensive home loan services to streamline your financing needs for this project. With NoBroker's assistance, you can explore a range of home loan options, making it easier to secure the funding you require for your investment in Mont Vert Belair residential project.

Is a transportation facility easily available near Mont Vert Belair residential project?

Yes, there are good transportation facilities available near Mont Vert Belair residential project, including bus stops and railway stations in close proximity. To learn more about the educational, medical, and entertainment hotspots around the project, you can download the brochure.
Home Loans Assistance
Lowest interest rates with dedicated loan manager.
Property Legal Advice
Expert lawyers to help you from property title check to registration.
Home Interiors
Design your new home together with our interior designers.