NoBroker
Sign up
Log in
Vishal Eastern Front
Vishal Eastern Front
Vishal Eastern Front
Vishal Eastern Front

View All 9 Photos

Vishal Eastern Front
Rera
share

Vishal Eastern Front

pointer
Nearby Shell Petrol Pump,Kirtane Baug, Mundhwa, Pune

By Vishal Anjani Associates LLP

formard
₹89.35 Lacs - ₹1.56 Cr
Under Construction
Possession in June 2028
Show Interest
house
Unit Configuration
2, 3, 4 BHK
drop
Water Supply
Borewell
building
Units
149
building
No. of Towers
2
frame
Project Area
1.00 Acres
claim
Get Benefits worth ₹2 Lacs*
Claim Now
right
download
Download Brochure
Contact Builder

Key Features

star-icon
Luxurious 2, 3 & 4 BHK Homes
star-icon
World-Class Amenities
star-icon
Vastu Compliant Homes

Vishal Eastern Front Floor Plans

Amenities in Vishal Eastern Front

Club House
Vastu Compliant
Visitor parking
Fire Safety
Security
Lift
CCTV Camera
Children's Play Area
Power Backup
Party Area

About the Vishal Eastern Front

Vishal Eastern Front offers modern housing in the heart of Pune, Maharashtra. With two towers and 149 units across 14 storeys, the layouts promise spaciousness, ventilation, and high-quality fittings. The project offers 2 BHK (813 sq. ft.), 3 BHK (980–1,096 sq. ft.), and 4 BHK (1,433 sq. ft.) apartments. Vishal Eastern Front price starts from Rs. 89.35 Lakhs. Key amenities include a swimming pool, a gym, a yoga space, and a kids’ play area. Located in East Pune, the project boasts excellent connectivity to Koregaon Park, Kharadi, and Hadapsar, with landmarks such as Magarpatta IT Park, Amanora Mall, and Seasons Mall nearby.

Vishal Eastern Front Overview

  • Land area & units: 1.00 Acres | 2 Towers | 149 Units

  • Storeys: 14 Storeys

  • Landmark & Nearby Hub: Shell Petrol Pump

  • Possession Date: June 2028

  • RERA: P52100055529

  • Address: Kirtane Baug, Mundhwa, Pune, Maharashtra 411036

  • Google Map: Vishal Eastern Front Location

Configurations & Price Ranges

Configuration

Carpet Area

Price

2 BHK

813 sq. ft.

On Request

3 BHK

980 sq. ft. - 1,096 sq. ft.

On Request

4 BHK

1,433 sq. ft.

On Request

Why invest?

  • Lifestyle Amenities: The project offers a curated mix of Vishal Eastern Front amenities like a swimming pool, gym, yoga zone, and kids’ play areas.

  • Prime Location Advantage: Vishal Eastern Front Location in Mundhwa, Pune, ensures excellent connectivity to Koregaon Park, Kharadi, and Hadapsar.

  • Well-Designed Apartments & Floor Plans: With thoughtfully designed 2, 3, and 4 BHK Vishal Eastern Front apartments, the layouts maximise space and comfort. You can also explore the detailed Vishal Eastern Front floor plans and brochure to gain a comprehensive understanding of the project.

Amenities Offered at Vishal Eastern Front

Vishal Eastern Front brings you a well-curated mix of amenities designed to enhance everyday living. From wellness and recreation to social gatherings and playful escapes, the spaces here ensure comfort, balance, and joy for every age group.

Active Living Hubs

  • Gymnasium

  • Open Gym Area

  • Yoga Space

Social & Community Corners

  • Multipurpose Hall

  • Creche

  • Gazebo

Refresh & Unwind

  • Swimming Pool

  • Star Gazing Deck

Fun & Play Zones 

  • Kids’ Play Zone

  • Indoor Games Facility

Location and Connectivity

Vishal Eastern Front is located inMundhwa, Pune.

Mundhwa is a prime location in East Pune, surrounded by Koregaon Park, Kharadi, and Hadapsar. It offers easy access to major IT hubs, business districts, and lifestyle destinations, making it a preferred choice for professionals and families.

  • Pune Railway Station – 7.0 km

  • Pune International Airport – 8.0 km

  • Magarpatta IT Park – 1.9 km

  • Kharadi IT Park – 3.8 km

  • Hadapsar MIDC – 4.4 km

  • Manipal Hospital – 2.0 km

  • Motherhood Hospital – 2.5 km

  • Noble Hospital – 3.3 km

  • Sahyadri Hospital – 3.6 km

  • HDFC School – 1.9 km

  • Pawar Public School – 2.3 km

  • Chatrabhuj Narsee School – 2.5 km

  • Vibgyor School – 2.8 km

  • Amenora School – 3.0 km

  • Global International School – 3.4 km

  • Amanora Mall – 1.4 km

  • Seasons Mall – 1.4 km

Construction & Delivery Timeline

Vishal Eastern Front is under construction, with an expected possession date of June 2028.

Summary

Vishal Eastern Front presents a boutique residential community in Mundhwa, Pune, with only 149 units across two towers. Designed for exclusivity, it combines modern comforts with a close-knit neighbourhood feel.

Pros

  • Low-density project ensuring privacy and less crowding.

  • Upcoming neighbourhood with growth potential.

  • Good mix of 2, 3 & 4 BHK configurations.

  • Located near reputed schools, hospitals, and malls.

Cons

  • High traffic is expected during peak hours in Mundhwa.

  • Possibility of premium maintenance costs.

Vishal Eastern Front - RERA & Legal Certificates

RERA Certificate
viewView Certificate

The Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, 2016 is Act of the Parliament of India which seeks to protect buyers as well as help boost investments in the real estate industry. The Act came into force from 1 May 2016.

NoBroker RERA IdA51800026821copy
Builder Project RERA IdP52100055529copy
approved
BENEFITS OF RERA
Timely Dispute Resolution
Timely Dispute ResolutionBuyer-developer disputes are resolved within 120 days.
Quality Assurance
Quality AssuranceQuality standards are met with developers liable for defects.
Buyer Protection
Buyer ProtectionBuyers have grievance redressal through RERA.
Transparency & Tracking
Transparency & TrackingAllow buyers to track project progress and project details.

Vishal Eastern Front - Neighbourhood

Why Search Alone?

Looking for your dream home?

svgFree site visits to explore your options
svgExpert insights on locations & neighborhoods
svgPros & cons of properties reviewed by experts

Compare Projects

You don't have any shortlisted projects
Compare with Newly Launched Projects
Weigh out the pros and cons of all your shortlisted projects!
Send Comparison Report
View Detailed Comparison
connect_img
Know It All Before You Buy!
Before you decide, get the details that matter:
Connect

Top Developers in Pune

Builders

No builders found

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Vishal Eastern Front located?

Vishal Eastern Front is situated in a wonderful neighborhood of Mundhwa. The area is an ideal place to shift in Pune because of its excellent connectivity and vicinity. It is well connected and close to a variety of public amenities and public transportation.

Good connectivity and the pristine vicinity make Vishal Eastern Front one of the best place to move in Pune. All kinds of public transport and amenities are easily accessible from here. It is also located close to schools, airports, and restaurants, thus ensuring that your family's many needs are taken care of.

What is the available Apartment size in Vishal Eastern Front?

Vishal Eastern Front has apartments in configurations making it the perfect and ideal home for families and bachelors. The apartments here have spacious rooms with proper ventilation which allows fresh air and light into your rooms. The Balcony/window provides scenic views and sunlight, a perfect combination to let go of the day's stress.

What is the RERA Number of Vishal Eastern Front of Mundhwa?

RERA is published by the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs, Indian Govt. The RERA ID ensures that the apartment has been authenticated for sale/resale and that customers get a good deal. The RERA id for Vishal Eastern Front which is located at Mundhwa is P52100055529.

What is the price range of Vishal Eastern Front of Mundhwa?

The Vishal Eastern Front apartments come at an incredibly reasonable prices. The price of apartments ranges from 1 Crores - 1.75 Crores. Considering the area, amenities and facilities provided the prices are highly feasible, cost-effective, and convenient.

The Vishal Eastern Front offers once-in-a-lifetime deal. Its prices and excellent listings are pretty reasonable compared to the developed area and other buildings in the locality.

Where to download the Vishal Eastern Front brochure?

The brochure is the best way to get detailed information regarding an apartment. You can download the Vishal Eastern Front brochure from the website. You can also contact the NoBroker team for brochures and more information regarding the property.

Downloading the brochure is the best way to get detailed information on the apartment. You can easily download the brochure and get the necessary details about Vishal Eastern Front. You can also connect with the experts of the NoBroker team to gain some valuable insights on the project.

Where to download the Vishal Eastern Front floor plan?

The floor plan of the Vishal Eastern Front is available. You can download the complete brochure to know everything about the apartment, which also covers its floor plan.

The floor plan can give the perfect layout of a building and thereby, a good understanding of how the homes will turn out to be. The available floor plans at Vishal Eastern Front include apartments. You can also compare the different floor plans to get a better idea of the building and then choose an apartment that best meets your requirements.

What is the nearest landmark to Vishal Eastern Front residential project?

The nearest landmark to Vishal Eastern Front residential project is Mundhwa.

What amenities are available at Vishal Eastern Front residential project?

Vishal Eastern Front residential project offers a range of amenities including a swimming pool, gym, children's play area, clubhouse, and more. Downloading the brochure is a great way to obtain comprehensive information about the project's amenities.

Does Vishal Eastern Front residential project have covered car parking?

Yes, Vishal Eastern Front residential project offers covered car parking for the residents. You can also download the brochure to get all the relevant information about amenities within the project.

Which banks can approve loans for Vishal Eastern Front residential project?

Many major banks offer home loans for Vishal Eastern Front residential project, including HDFC, ICICI, SBI, and more. Additionally, NoBroker provides comprehensive home loan services to streamline your financing needs for this project. With NoBroker's assistance, you can explore a range of home loan options, making it easier to secure the funding you require for your investment in Vishal Eastern Front residential project.

Is a transportation facility easily available near Vishal Eastern Front residential project?

Yes, there are good transportation facilities available near Vishal Eastern Front residential project, including bus stops and railway stations in close proximity. To learn more about the educational, medical, and entertainment hotspots around the project, you can download the brochure.
Home Loans Assistance
Lowest interest rates with dedicated loan manager.
Property Legal Advice
Expert lawyers to help you from property title check to registration.
Home Interiors
Design your new home together with our interior designers.