NoBroker
Sign up
Log in
Splendid Athulyam
Splendid Athulyam
Splendid Athulyam
placeHolder
residential
RESIDENTIAL
share

Splendid Athulyam

pointer
K.R Puram, Hoodi, Bangalore, Karnataka 560048

By Splendid Group

formard
Ready to Move
Show Interest
house
Unit Configuration
NA
drop
Water Supply
Borewell
building
Unit
NA
building
No. of Towers
1
frame
Project Area
NA
claim
Get Benefits worth ₹2 Lacs*
Claim Now
right
Contact Developer

Nearby Properties in Hoodi

Buy

Amenities in Splendid Athulyam

Visitor parking
Maintenance Staff
Fire Safety
Rain Water Harvesting
Waste Management
CCTV Camera
Security
Vastu Compliant
Sewage Treatment Plant
Power Backup

About the Splendid Athulyam

When you are looking to move into a popular society, Splendid Athulyam is considered one of the best around Hoodi in Bangalore. You get ample & dedicated parking space for a bike with this home. In line with the government mandate, and the best practises, there is a waste treatment plant on the premises. Working from home is convenient as this society has reliable electric back up. To help keep the society looking as good as new there are maintenance staff that take care of everything. Security is a priority in this society, the premises is secured with cctv at all critical points. Being sustainable as a society is very important, we have started by having a rainwater harvesting in the society. Looking for a vaastu compliant home in a safe society? This society has homes that will meet your requirement. From fire safety to general safety, this society has thought of it all. With PVR, Sri Vijaylakshmi Theatre & PVR Phoenix Marketcity close by, you can catch your favourite movies running & never worry about missing a show because of traffic. Never miss out on lifestyle as Phoenix Marketcity, Time Shop and Archies are so close by. If you are in need of any emergency services or medical assistance, you will be happy to note that Aayug Multi Speciality Hospital, Davita Dialysis Center and Manipal Hospital Whitefield are very close by. Ekya School ITPL, Gopalan National School and Klay Prep Schools and DayCare are well known educational institutes in town & are very close to this home.

About Locality

Overview

Hoodi is a growing residential and commercial locality situated in East Bangalore, bordering Whitefield, Mahadevapura, and KR Puram. The pin code of Hoodi is 560048. This industrial-turned-residential neighbourhood houses many IT professionals and features the scenic Hoodi Lake as a major landmark. Families here rely on Gopalan International School and Medicover Hospitals for their daily educational and healthcare needs. Garudacharapalya Metro station on the Purple Line is located just 1.5 km away from the locality center. Hoodi Main Road links the area directly to Whitefield Railway Station, which is a 15-minute drive away. The 2026 average property rate ranges from Rs. 8,500 to Rs. 11,500 per sq ft. Mid-rise apartments dominate the market, driven by the high housing demand from nearby tech corridors.

What's Good

What's Good in Hoodi

  • Garudacharapalya Metro station on the Purple Line makes daily travel very fast.
  • Gopalan International School provides quality education within walking distance for local children.
  • Medicover Hospitals offers reliable 24-hour emergency medical care to Hoodi residents.
  • Hoodi Main Road links the area directly to major IT hubs nearby.
  • Gopalan Grand Mall provides excellent shopping and dining options close to home.

Sale

Buy/Invest As of August 22, 2026, the property rate in Hoodi ranges between Rs. 8,500 to Rs. 11,500 per square foot for apartments.
LocalityProperty Price per sq ft*
Hoodi bangaloreRs. 8,500 to Rs. 11,500
*The property rate is subject to change.

Why Should One Buy Property in Hoodi bangalore

  • Garudacharapalya Metro station increases the long-term capital appreciation of nearby apartments.
  • Buying a flat near Hoodi Main Road provides steady rental income from IT employees.
  • The upcoming Peripheral Ring Road will boost property values across the entire Hoodi region.
  • Residential apartments near Gopalan International School command premium resale prices in the market.
  • Steady demand from professionals in International Tech Park Bangalore drives consistent housing price growth.

Rent

As of August 22, 2026, the rental cost in Hoodi is between Rs. 18,000 and Rs. 45,000 monthly for 1 to 3 BHK apartments.
ConfigurationAverage Rental Rate*
1 BHK for rentRs. 18,000 to Rs. 22,000
2 BHK for rentRs. 25,000 to Rs. 32,000
3 BHK for rentRs. 35,000 to Rs. 45,000
*The rental rate is subject to change.

Why Should One Rent a House in Hoodi bangalore

  • Renting near Garudacharapalya Metro station reduces daily travel times for office goers.
  • Affordable apartments on Sadarmangala Road fit the budget of young working professionals.
  • Families enjoy quick access to quality healthcare at nearby Medicover Hospitals.
  • Living near Gopalan Grand Mall offers easy weekend shopping and entertainment options.
  • Short travel times to International Tech Park Bangalore make daily travel very easy.

Price Trends

Property values in Hoodi have shown steady growth over the years, driven by its location near major IT corridors. The buyer market experienced a 7.7% price appreciation in 2026, bringing the average property rate to a range of Rs. 8,500 to Rs. 11,500 per sq ft. Conversely, the rental market saw a correction of -10.7% in 2026, with average monthly rents settling between Rs. 20,000 and Rs. 45,000 depending on the apartment size. This correction offers a budget-friendly window for tenants looking to live near Whitefield. Overall, the locality remains highly sought after by working professionals. (* As of August 22, 2026)

Best of the Locality

Here are some of the important landmarks holding historical and cultural importance:

  • Hoodi Lake: This peaceful water body is ideal for morning walks and bird watching. It features a paved walking track and seating areas for visitors.
  • Gopalan Sports Center: This facility offers excellent indoor courts for badminton, tennis, and swimming. Residents visit daily for fitness training and recreational matches.
  • Sri Basaveshwara Temple: This historic local temple is dedicated to Lord Basaveshwara. It attracts many devotees during weekly prayers and annual festival celebrations.
  • Phoenix Marketcity: This massive shopping destination features international retail brands and a modern multiplex. Visitors spend weekends dining, shopping, and watching movies here.
  • Suryanarayana Temple: This beautifully constructed temple is dedicated to the Sun God. It is known for its quiet environment and traditional South Indian architecture.

Hoodi Police Station is a prominent landmark in Hoodi. Some more include:

  • Hoodi Post Office
  • Sadarmangala Lake
  • Sri Rama Temple
  • Gopalan Grand Mall
  • Ayyappa Swamy Temple

Infrastructure

Road Connectivity

Hoodi is well-connected through Hoodi Main Road and the following roads:

  • ITPL Main Road
  • Sadarmangala Road
  • Whitefield Main Road
  • Graphite India Road

Public Transport

Garudacharapalya Metro station on the Purple Line is the closest public transit option, located 1.5 km away. Some more include:

  • Garudacharapalya Metro station, Purple Line, 1.5 km
  • Hoodi Bus Stop
  • Sadarmangala Bus Stop

Proximity to Airport and Railway Station

The nearest railway station and airport are Hoodi Railway Station, which is located 1 km away, and others:

  • Whitefield Railway Station, 5 km
  • Krishnarajapuram Railway Station, 8 km
  • Kempegowda International Airport, 38 km

Schools and Colleges

Hoodi is well-equipped with numerous top educational institutions, such as Gopalan International School and Gopalan College of Engineering and Management, along with:

  • EuroKids Preschool Hoodi
  • The Deens Academy
  • Brigade School

Hospitals and Medical Facilities

Some reputed healthcare places near Hoodi include Medicover Hospitals, and others:

  • Docube Clinic
  • Kinder Women's Hospital & Fertility Centre Pvt Ltd
  • Sri Sathya Sai Super Speciality Hospital
  • Manipal Hospital Whitefield

Shopping outlets

You can access Gopalan Grand Mall and Phoenix Marketcity easily from Hoodi bangalore. Some more include:

  • VR Bengaluru
  • Nexus Shantiniketan Mall
  • Star Market

These localities are located around Hoodi:

  • Whitefield
  • Mahadevapura
  • KR Puram
  • Brookefield
  • Kadugodi

Here are some of the major employment centres near Hoodi:

  • International Tech Park Bangalore (ITPB)
  • GR Tech Park
  • Brigade Metropolis
  • SJR I Park
  • HM Tech Park

The popular landmarks within Hoodi are:

  • Hoodi Police Station
  • Hoodi Post Office
  • Sadarmangala Lake
  • Sri Rama Temple

Splendid Athulyam - Neighbourhood

Why Search Alone?

Looking for your dream home?

svgFree site visits to explore your options
svgExpert insights on locations & neighborhoods
svgPros & cons of properties reviewed by experts
connect_img
Know It All Before You Buy!
Before you decide, get the details that matter:
Connect

Top Developers in Bangalore

Builders

No builders found

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Splendid Athulyam located?

Splendid Athulyam is situated in a wonderful neighborhood of Hoodi. The area is an ideal place to shift in Bangalore because of its excellent connectivity and vicinity. It is well connected and close to a variety of public amenities and public transportation.

Good connectivity and the pristine vicinity make Splendid Athulyam one of the best place to move in Bangalore. All kinds of public transport and amenities are easily accessible from here. It is also located close to schools, airports, and restaurants, thus ensuring that your family's many needs are taken care of.

What is the price range of Splendid Athulyam of Hoodi?

The Splendid Athulyam apartments come at an incredibly reasonable prices. The price of apartments ranges from Not Available - Not Available. Considering the area, amenities and facilities provided the prices are highly feasible, cost-effective, and convenient.

The Splendid Athulyam offers once-in-a-lifetime deal. Its prices and excellent listings are pretty reasonable compared to the developed area and other buildings in the locality.

Where to download the Splendid Athulyam brochure?

The brochure is the best way to get detailed information regarding an apartment. You can download the Splendid Athulyam brochure from the website. You can also contact the NoBroker team for brochures and more information regarding the property.

Downloading the brochure is the best way to get detailed information on the apartment. You can easily download the brochure and get the necessary details about Splendid Athulyam. You can also connect with the experts of the NoBroker team to gain some valuable insights on the project.

What is the nearest landmark to Splendid Athulyam residential project?

The nearest landmark to Splendid Athulyam residential project is Hoodi.

What amenities are available at Splendid Athulyam residential project?

Splendid Athulyam residential project offers a range of amenities including a swimming pool, gym, children's play area, clubhouse, and more. Downloading the brochure is a great way to obtain comprehensive information about the project's amenities.

Does Splendid Athulyam residential project have covered car parking?

Yes, Splendid Athulyam residential project offers covered car parking for the residents. You can also download the brochure to get all the relevant information about amenities within the project.

Which banks can approve loans for Splendid Athulyam residential project?

Many major banks offer home loans for Splendid Athulyam residential project, including HDFC, ICICI, SBI, and more. Additionally, NoBroker provides comprehensive home loan services to streamline your financing needs for this project. With NoBroker's assistance, you can explore a range of home loan options, making it easier to secure the funding you require for your investment in Splendid Athulyam residential project.

Is a transportation facility easily available near Splendid Athulyam residential project?

Yes, there are good transportation facilities available near Splendid Athulyam residential project, including bus stops and railway stations in close proximity. To learn more about the educational, medical, and entertainment hotspots around the project, you can download the brochure.
Home Loans Assistance
Lowest interest rates with dedicated loan manager.
Property Legal Advice
Expert lawyers to help you from property title check to registration.
Home Interiors
Design your new home together with our interior designers.