NoBroker
Sign up
Log in
Silver Manikya Meadows
placeHolder
residential
RESIDENTIAL
share

Silver Manikya Meadows

pointer
Chilkoor, Hyderabad, Telangana 501504

By Silver Group

formard
Ready to Move
Show Interest
house
Unit Configuration
3 BHK
drop
Water Supply
Borewell
building
Unit
NA
building
No. of Towers
1
frame
Project Area
NA
claim
Get Benefits worth ₹2 Lacs*
Claim Now
right
Contact Developer

Nearby Properties in Chilkoor

Buy

Amenities in Silver Manikya Meadows

Fire Safety
Security
Club House
Jogging Track
Swimming Pool
Children's Play Area
Rain Water Harvesting
Power Backup
CCTV Camera
Park

About the Silver Manikya Meadows

When you are looking to move into a popular society, Silver Manikya Meadows is considered one of the best around Chilkoor in Hyderabad. You get ample & dedicated dedicated parking area for bike with this home. Looking for a safe space for you or the kids to run, the jogging track here is ideal for a run at any time of day. From fire security to general safety, this society has thought of it all. Working from home is convenient as this society has reliable battery back up. Have you seen the kids play zone here? If you have kids, they will love it. Security is a priority in this society, the premises is secured with cctv at all critical points. Nothing beats jumping into a pool on a hot summer day, here the swimming pool is a huge hit with all the residents. Being sustainable as a society is very important, we have started by having a rainwater harvesting in the society. With Primary School Mothukupally, Anganvadi School and Mandal Parishad Primary School close to this home, you'll be able to provide your children with many options to choose from. Being situated near Mohammedia Mosque, Bethestha Clinic and Sri Sai Ram Poly Clinic, emergency care is very easily available at any time.

About Locality

Overview

Chilkoor is a peaceful, semi-urban residential locality situated in western Hyderabad, bordering Himayat Nagar, Moinabad, and Aziznagar. The pin code of Chilkoor is 501504. This green area houses agricultural families and weekend home seekers near the famous Chilkur Balaji Temple. Local residents send their children to Sri Shiva Sai International High School and visit Tajuddin Kidney Stone Clinic for healthcare. The nearest metro station is Raidurg on the Blue Line, located 26 km away. Key routes include Vikarabad Road, reaching Shankarpalli Railway Station in 25 minutes. Average property rates range from Rs. 4,500 to Rs. 6,500 per sq ft for plots and villas, driven by the upcoming Outer Ring Road metro expansion.

What's Good

What's Good in Chilkoor

  • Sri Shiva Sai International High School offers quality education within the locality.
  • Chilkur Balaji Temple provides a peaceful spiritual environment for local residents.
  • Vikarabad Road allows quick travel to nearby commercial zones and markets.
  • Tajuddin Kidney Stone Clinic provides essential medical services to the community.
  • Moinabad Police Station maintains safety and regular patrolling in the area.

Sale

Buy/Invest As of August 22, 2026, the property rate in Chilkoor ranges between Rs. 4,500 to Rs. 6,500 per square foot for apartments.
LocalityProperty Price per sq ft*
Chilkoor hyderabadRs. 4,500 to Rs. 6,500
*The property rate is subject to change.

Why Should One Buy Property in Chilkoor hyderabad

  • Buying plots near Vikarabad Road offers excellent long-term capital appreciation for investors.
  • The upcoming Outer Ring Road metro expansion will significantly boost local property values.
  • Lower land rates compared to Gachibowli make Chilkoor an affordable investment alternative.
  • High demand for weekend villas near Chilkoor Lake drives steady future resale value.
  • Short distance to the Financial District attracts high-income buyers seeking quiet homes.

Rent

As of August 22, 2026, the rental cost in Chilkoor is between Rs. 8,000 and Rs. 18,000 monthly for 1 to 3 BHK apartments.
ConfigurationAverage Rental Rate*
1 BHK for rentRs. 8,000 to Rs. 10,000
2 BHK for rentRs. 11,000 to Rs. 14,000
3 BHK for rentRs. 15,000 to Rs. 18,000
*The rental rate is subject to change.

Why Should One Rent a House in Chilkoor hyderabad

  • Affordable rental rates near Vikarabad Road help tenants save money on monthly living.
  • Families enjoy easy access to Sri Shiva Sai International High School for children.
  • Quick travel to Gachibowli IT Corridor makes it ideal for budget-conscious software professionals.
  • Peaceful residential environment near Chilkur Balaji Temple offers a stress-free lifestyle for families.
  • Spacious independent houses near Moinabad Police Station provide safe and comfortable rental options.

Price Trends

Chilkoor property market shows strong growth in the buyer segment due to its peaceful environment and upcoming infrastructure. The residential sales market experienced a massive 63.6% appreciation in values, with average buying prices ranging from Rs. 4,500 to Rs. 6,500 per sq ft. Conversely, the rental market witnessed a decline of 62.5% in rates, making it highly affordable for tenants. Monthly rental prices currently range between Rs. 8,000 and Rs. 18,000 depending on the property size. This divergence makes the area highly attractive for long-term land investors while offering budget-friendly options for renters seeking quiet suburban living. (* As of August 22, 2026)

Best of the Locality

Here are some of the important landmarks holding historical and cultural importance:

  • Chilkur Balaji Temple: This ancient temple is dedicated to Lord Balaji. It is famously known as the Visa Balaji Temple. Visitors perform eleven circumambulations to pray for visas.
  • Chilkur Deer Park: This serene wildlife sanctuary is home to many spotted deer. Visitors enjoy peaceful nature walks and photography sessions in the green surroundings.
  • Chilkoor Lake: This scenic water body offers a tranquil escape from busy city life. Locals visit during evenings to enjoy the sunset and watch migratory birds.
  • Mrugavani National Park: This nearby national park houses wild boars and jungle cats. It features an exhibition hall and guided safari tours for wildlife enthusiasts.
  • Himayat Sagar Lake: This massive historic reservoir is situated a short drive away. It is a popular weekend picnic spot where people enjoy scenic views.

Chilkur Balaji Temple is a prominent landmark in Chilkoor. Some more include:

  • Moinabad Police Station
  • Sri Shiva Sai International High School
  • Vikas B.Ed College
  • Tajuddin Kidney Stone Clinic
  • Chilkur Deer Park

Infrastructure

Road Connectivity

Chilkoor is well-connected through Vikarabad Road and the following roads:

  • Vikarabad Road
  • Chevella Road
  • Nehru Outer Ring Road

Public Transport

Raidurg Metro Station on the Blue Line is the closest public transit option, located 26 km away. Some more include:

  • Raidurg Metro Station, Blue Line, 26 km
  • Chilkur Temple Bus Stop
  • Moinabad Bus Stop

Proximity to Airport and Railway Station

The nearest railway station and airport are Shankarpalli Railway Station, which is located 22 km away, and others:

  • Rajiv Gandhi International Airport, 32 km
  • Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Railway Station, 28 km
  • Secunderabad Junction Railway Station, 36 km

Schools and Colleges

Chilkoor is well-equipped with numerous top educational institutions, such as Sri Shiva Sai International High School and Telangana Social Welfare Residential School, along with:

  • Vikas B.Ed College
  • Jai Durga Bhavani B.Ed College
  • Global Institute of Engineering and Technology

Hospitals and Medical Facilities

Some reputed healthcare places near Chilkoor include Tajuddin Kidney stone diagnosis clinic, and others:

  • Bhaskar General Hospital
  • Shadan Hospital

Shopping outlets

You can access Inorbit Mall and Forum Sujana Mall easily from Chilkoor hyderabad. Some more include:

  • Moinabad Local Market
  • Bandlaguda Jagir Shopping Zone

These localities are located around Chilkoor:

  • Moinabad
  • Aziznagar
  • Himayat Nagar
  • Kanakamamidi
  • Yenkepally

Here are some of the major employment centres near Chilkoor:

  • Financial District
  • Gachibowli IT Corridor
  • Kokapet SEZ

The popular landmarks within Chilkoor are:

  • Chilkur Balaji Temple
  • Chilkoor Lake
  • Moinabad Police Station
  • Chilkur Deer Park

Silver Manikya Meadows - Neighbourhood

Why Search Alone?

Looking for your dream home?

svgFree site visits to explore your options
svgExpert insights on locations & neighborhoods
svgPros & cons of properties reviewed by experts
connect_img
Know It All Before You Buy!
Before you decide, get the details that matter:
Connect

Top Developers in Hyderabad

Builders

No builders found

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Silver Manikya Meadows located?

Silver Manikya Meadows is situated in a wonderful neighborhood of Chilkoor. The area is an ideal place to shift in Hyderabad because of its excellent connectivity and vicinity. It is well connected and close to a variety of public amenities and public transportation.

Good connectivity and the pristine vicinity make Silver Manikya Meadows one of the best place to move in Hyderabad. All kinds of public transport and amenities are easily accessible from here. It is also located close to schools, airports, and restaurants, thus ensuring that your family's many needs are taken care of.

What is the available Apartment size in Silver Manikya Meadows?

Silver Manikya Meadows has apartments in 3 BHK configurations making it the perfect and ideal home for families and bachelors. The apartments here have spacious rooms with proper ventilation which allows fresh air and light into your rooms. The Balcony/window provides scenic views and sunlight, a perfect combination to let go of the day's stress.

What is the price range of Silver Manikya Meadows of Chilkoor?

The Silver Manikya Meadows apartments come at an incredibly reasonable prices. The price of apartments ranges from Not Available - Not Available. Considering the area, amenities and facilities provided the prices are highly feasible, cost-effective, and convenient.

The Silver Manikya Meadows offers once-in-a-lifetime deal. Its prices and excellent listings are pretty reasonable compared to the developed area and other buildings in the locality.

Where to download the Silver Manikya Meadows brochure?

The brochure is the best way to get detailed information regarding an apartment. You can download the Silver Manikya Meadows brochure from the website. You can also contact the NoBroker team for brochures and more information regarding the property.

Downloading the brochure is the best way to get detailed information on the apartment. You can easily download the brochure and get the necessary details about Silver Manikya Meadows. You can also connect with the experts of the NoBroker team to gain some valuable insights on the project.

Where to download the Silver Manikya Meadows floor plan?

The floor plan of the Silver Manikya Meadows is available. You can download the complete brochure to know everything about the apartment, which also covers its floor plan.

The floor plan can give the perfect layout of a building and thereby, a good understanding of how the homes will turn out to be. The available floor plans at Silver Manikya Meadows include 3 BHK apartments. You can also compare the different floor plans to get a better idea of the building and then choose an apartment that best meets your requirements.

What is the nearest landmark to Silver Manikya Meadows residential project?

The nearest landmark to Silver Manikya Meadows residential project is Chilkoor.

What amenities are available at Silver Manikya Meadows residential project?

Silver Manikya Meadows residential project offers a range of amenities including a swimming pool, gym, children's play area, clubhouse, and more. Downloading the brochure is a great way to obtain comprehensive information about the project's amenities.

Does Silver Manikya Meadows residential project have covered car parking?

Yes, Silver Manikya Meadows residential project offers covered car parking for the residents. You can also download the brochure to get all the relevant information about amenities within the project.

Which banks can approve loans for Silver Manikya Meadows residential project?

Many major banks offer home loans for Silver Manikya Meadows residential project, including HDFC, ICICI, SBI, and more. Additionally, NoBroker provides comprehensive home loan services to streamline your financing needs for this project. With NoBroker's assistance, you can explore a range of home loan options, making it easier to secure the funding you require for your investment in Silver Manikya Meadows residential project.

Is a transportation facility easily available near Silver Manikya Meadows residential project?

Yes, there are good transportation facilities available near Silver Manikya Meadows residential project, including bus stops and railway stations in close proximity. To learn more about the educational, medical, and entertainment hotspots around the project, you can download the brochure.
Home Loans Assistance
Lowest interest rates with dedicated loan manager.
Property Legal Advice
Expert lawyers to help you from property title check to registration.
Home Interiors
Design your new home together with our interior designers.