NoBroker
Sign up
Log in
Navins Aum Griha
Navins Aum Griha
Navins Aum Griha
Navins Aum Griha

View All 6 Photos

Navins Aum Griha
Rera
share

Navins Aum Griha

pointer
Near The Marina Seafood Restaurant, College Road, Nungambakkam, Chennai.

By Navin Housing and Properties Private Limited

formard
Est. 1989 | 133 Projects
₹6.97 Cr - ₹7.45 Cr
Under Construction
Possession in October 2027
Show Interest
house
Unit Configuration
3, 3.5 BHK
drop
Water Supply
Corporation and Borewell
building
Units
18
building
No. of Towers
1
frame
Project Area
0.30 Acres
claim
Get Benefits worth ₹2 Lacs*
Claim Now
right
download
Download Brochure
Contact Builder

Key Features

star-icon
Premium Luxury Statement
star-icon
Premium Modern Benchmark
star-icon
Ample Cross-Ventilation & Total Privacy

Navins Aum Griha Floor Plans

Amenities in Navins Aum Griha

Power Backup
Visitor parking
Gas Pipeline
Jogging Track
CCTV Camera
Community Hall
Common Garden
Sewage Treatment Plant
Fire Safety
Indoor Games
Lift
Gym
Vastu Compliant
Children's Play Area
Security
Rain Water Harvesting

About the Navins Aum Griha

Navins Aum Griha offers luxurious housing in the heart of Chennai, Tamil Nadu. Spread over 0.30 acres with 18 units and one tower, the home layout promises a premium lifestyle. Navins Aum Griha apartments are available in 3 and 3.5 BHK configurations, with carpet areas ranging from 1,425 sq. ft. to 1,520 sq. ft. Navins Aum Griha price ranges from Rs. 6.99 Crore to Rs. 7.46 Crore, offering an exceptional blend of contemporary and premium urban living. Key amenities include landscaped gardens, a gymnasium, and a party hall. Navins Aum Griha is an ideal choice for families due to its proximity to reputed educational institutions, hospitals, and public transport.

Navins Aum Griha Overview 

  • Land area & units: 0.30 acres|1 Tower| 18 units

  • Storeys: B + S + 9 Storeys

  • Landmark & Nearby hub: Near Women’s Christian College

  • Possession Date: November 2027

  • RERA: TN/29/Building/0213/2025

  • Address: College Rd, Subba Road Avenue, Nungambakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600006

  • Google Map: Navins Aum Griha location

Configuration and Price Ranges

Configuration 

Carpet Area

Price

3 BHK

1,425 sq. ft.

On Request

3.5 BHK

1,520 sq. ft.

On Request

Why invest?

  • Prestigious central address: Navins Aum Griha’s location in Nungambakkam, one of Chennai’s most sought-after neighbourhoods, ensures unmatched connectivity to public transits, educational institutions, hospitals, and cultural landmarks.

  • Boutique community living: Navins Aum Griha apartments have 18 exclusive residences with two homes per floor, ensuring privacy, exclusivity, and a peaceful lifestyle amidst the heart of the city.

  • Spacious & elegant homes: Navins Aum Griha floor plans feature spacious 3 and 3.5 BHK residences with airy layouts, premium finishes, and natural light, offering a perfect balance of luxury and comfort.

Amenities Offered at Navins Aum Griha

Navins Aum Griha amenities are designed for everyday comfort, relaxation, and community living.

Leisure Corners

  • Landscaped Terrace

  • Sit-out Zones

Community and Celebration Zones

  • Party Hall

  • BBQ Area

Fitness Space

  • Gymnasium

Location and Connectivity

Navins Aum Griha is located in Nungambakkam, Chennai. 

Nungambakkam is one of Chennai’s oldest and most prestigious residential localities, known for its excellent connectivity, premium schools, hospitals, shopping hubs, and cultural centres, making it a preferred choice for families and professionals alike. 

  • Crescent Matriculation Higher Secondary School: 1.2 km

  • Good Shepherd Matriculation Higher Secondary School: 2.4 km

  • Shri Krishnaswamy Matriculation Higher Secondary School: 3.4 km

  • Women’s Christian College: 350 m

  • M.O.P. Vaishnav College for Women: 2.1 km

  • Loyola College: 3.4 km

  • Apollo Hospital: 1.7 km

  • Vinita Hospital: 2.9 km

  • Dr. Mehta's Hospitals: 2.9 km

  • Thousand Lights Metro Station: 2.3 km

  • Nungambakkam Railway Station: 3.2 km

  • Government Museum: 900 m

Construction & Delivery Timeline

Navins Aum Griha is under construction, with an expected possession date of November 2027.

Summary

Navins Aum Griha is a luxury boutique residence in Nungambakkam offering exclusive homes with modern amenities.

Pros

  • Limited 18 units ensure exclusivity, privacy, and boutique living.

  • Good rail and metro connectivity ensures effortless access across Chennai.

Cons

  • Limited amenities compared to other high-end properties

  • Traffic congestion around Nungambakkam during peak office hours.

Navins Aum Griha - RERA & Legal Certificates

RERA Certificate

The Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, 2016 is Act of the Parliament of India which seeks to protect buyers as well as help boost investments in the real estate industry. The Act came into force from 1 May 2016.

NoBroker RERA IdA51800026821copy
Builder Project RERA IdTN/29/Building/0213/2025copy
approved
BENEFITS OF RERA
Timely Dispute Resolution
Timely Dispute ResolutionBuyer-developer disputes are resolved within 120 days.
Quality Assurance
Quality AssuranceQuality standards are met with developers liable for defects.
Buyer Protection
Buyer ProtectionBuyers have grievance redressal through RERA.
Transparency & Tracking
Transparency & TrackingAllow buyers to track project progress and project details.

Navins Aum Griha - Neighbourhood

Why Search Alone?

Looking for your dream home?

svgFree site visits to explore your options
svgExpert insights on locations & neighborhoods
svgPros & cons of properties reviewed by experts

Compare Projects

You don't have any shortlisted projects
Compare with Newly Launched Projects
Weigh out the pros and cons of all your shortlisted projects!
Send Comparison Report
View Detailed Comparison
connect_img
Know It All Before You Buy!
Before you decide, get the details that matter:
Connect

Top Developers in Chennai

Builders

No builders found

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Navins Aum Griha located?

Navins Aum Griha is situated in a wonderful neighborhood of Nungambakkam. The area is an ideal place to shift in Chennai because of its excellent connectivity and vicinity. It is well connected and close to a variety of public amenities and public transportation.

Good connectivity and the pristine vicinity make Navins Aum Griha one of the best place to move in Chennai. All kinds of public transport and amenities are easily accessible from here. It is also located close to schools, airports, and restaurants, thus ensuring that your family's many needs are taken care of.

What is the available Apartment size in Navins Aum Griha?

Navins Aum Griha has apartments in configurations making it the perfect and ideal home for families and bachelors. The apartments here have spacious rooms with proper ventilation which allows fresh air and light into your rooms. The Balcony/window provides scenic views and sunlight, a perfect combination to let go of the day's stress.

What is the RERA Number of Navins Aum Griha of Nungambakkam?

RERA is published by the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs, Indian Govt. The RERA ID ensures that the apartment has been authenticated for sale/resale and that customers get a good deal. The RERA id for Navins Aum Griha which is located at Nungambakkam is TN/29/Building/0213/2025.

What is the price range of Navins Aum Griha of Nungambakkam?

The Navins Aum Griha apartments come at an incredibly reasonable prices. The price of apartments ranges from 8.02 Crores - 8.57 Crores. Considering the area, amenities and facilities provided the prices are highly feasible, cost-effective, and convenient.

The Navins Aum Griha offers once-in-a-lifetime deal. Its prices and excellent listings are pretty reasonable compared to the developed area and other buildings in the locality.

Where to download the Navins Aum Griha brochure?

The brochure is the best way to get detailed information regarding an apartment. You can download the Navins Aum Griha brochure from the website. You can also contact the NoBroker team for brochures and more information regarding the property.

Downloading the brochure is the best way to get detailed information on the apartment. You can easily download the brochure and get the necessary details about Navins Aum Griha. You can also connect with the experts of the NoBroker team to gain some valuable insights on the project.

Where to download the Navins Aum Griha floor plan?

The floor plan of the Navins Aum Griha is available. You can download the complete brochure to know everything about the apartment, which also covers its floor plan.

The floor plan can give the perfect layout of a building and thereby, a good understanding of how the homes will turn out to be. The available floor plans at Navins Aum Griha include apartments. You can also compare the different floor plans to get a better idea of the building and then choose an apartment that best meets your requirements.

What is the nearest landmark to Navins Aum Griha residential project?

The nearest landmark to Navins Aum Griha residential project is Nungambakkam.

What amenities are available at Navins Aum Griha residential project?

Navins Aum Griha residential project offers a range of amenities including a swimming pool, gym, children's play area, clubhouse, and more. Downloading the brochure is a great way to obtain comprehensive information about the project's amenities.

Does Navins Aum Griha residential project have covered car parking?

Yes, Navins Aum Griha residential project offers covered car parking for the residents. You can also download the brochure to get all the relevant information about amenities within the project.

Which banks can approve loans for Navins Aum Griha residential project?

Many major banks offer home loans for Navins Aum Griha residential project, including HDFC, ICICI, SBI, and more. Additionally, NoBroker provides comprehensive home loan services to streamline your financing needs for this project. With NoBroker's assistance, you can explore a range of home loan options, making it easier to secure the funding you require for your investment in Navins Aum Griha residential project.

Is a transportation facility easily available near Navins Aum Griha residential project?

Yes, there are good transportation facilities available near Navins Aum Griha residential project, including bus stops and railway stations in close proximity. To learn more about the educational, medical, and entertainment hotspots around the project, you can download the brochure.
Home Loans Assistance
Lowest interest rates with dedicated loan manager.
Property Legal Advice
Expert lawyers to help you from property title check to registration.
Home Interiors
Design your new home together with our interior designers.