NoBroker
Sign up
Log in
Goodbrick Vogue
Goodbrick Vogue
Goodbrick Vogue
Goodbrick Vogue

View All 6 Photos

Goodbrick Vogue
placeHolder
residential
RESIDENTIAL
share

Goodbrick Vogue

pointer
Kune Village, Khandala, KuneNama, Kune N.m., Pune, Maharashtra 410301

By Goodbrick Realty Private Limited

formard
₹3.92 Cr - ₹5.04 Cr
Ready to Move
Possession in October 2025
Show Interest
house
Unit Configuration
4, 4+ BHK
drop
Water Supply
Corporation and Borewell
building
Unit
NA
building
No. of Towers
1
frame
Project Area
3.88 Acres
claim
Get Benefits worth ₹2 Lacs*
Claim Now
right
download
Download Brochure
Contact Builder

Key Features

star-icon
Vastu Compliant Homes
star-icon
Prime Location
star-icon
Easy Access to Daily Essentials

Goodbrick Vogue Floor Plans

Amenities in Goodbrick Vogue

Gas Pipeline
Sewage Treatment Plant
Waste Management
Visitor parking
Maintenance Staff
Fire Safety
Power Backup
Vastu Compliant
Security
Rain Water Harvesting

Goodbrick Vogue - RERA & Legal Certificates

RERA Certificate
viewView Certificate

The Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, 2016 is Act of the Parliament of India which seeks to protect buyers as well as help boost investments in the real estate industry. The Act came into force from 1 May 2016.

NoBroker RERA IdA51800026821copy
Builder Project RERA IdP52100048304copy
approved
BENEFITS OF RERA
Timely Dispute Resolution
Timely Dispute ResolutionBuyer-developer disputes are resolved within 120 days.
Quality Assurance
Quality AssuranceQuality standards are met with developers liable for defects.
Buyer Protection
Buyer ProtectionBuyers have grievance redressal through RERA.
Transparency & Tracking
Transparency & TrackingAllow buyers to track project progress and project details.

About Locality

Overview

Koregaon Bhima is an industrial residential locality situated in the eastern part of Pune near Sanaswadi and Shikrapur. The pin code of Koregaon Bhima is 412216. The neighbourhood character is defined by its industrial workforce population who live near the historic Koregaon Bhima Vijay Stambh. Residents frequently use GLORY ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL and Kapare Hospital for their daily educational and healthcare needs. Ramwadi Metro Station on the Aqua Line is the nearest metro station located twenty-four kilometers away. Pune-Ahmednagar Highway is the primary road link, and traveling to Pune Junction Railway Station takes about sixty minutes. Rates range from Rs. 2,500 to Rs. 4,000 per sq ft for apartments, driven by manufacturing demand.

What's Good

What's Good in Koregaon Bhima

  • Pune-Ahmednagar Highway provides direct road access to central Pune areas.
  • Kapare Hospital offers reliable emergency medical care to local residents.
  • GLORY ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL provides quality primary education within the locality.
  • Daily shopping is convenient with PONTA MART located close to residential pockets.
  • Close access to Sanaswadi industrial area reduces travel time for factory workers.

Sale

Buy/Invest As of August 22, 2026, the property rate in Koregaon Bhima ranges between Rs. 2,500 to Rs. 4,000 per square foot for apartments.
LocalityProperty Price per sq ft*
Koregaon Bhima puneRs. 2,500 to Rs. 4,000
*The property rate is subject to change.

Why Should One Buy Property in Koregaon Bhima pune

  • Industrial expansion in Sanaswadi drives consistent rental demand for local apartments.
  • Affordable entry prices attract first-time home buyers to Pune-Ahmednagar Highway.
  • Being near Ranjangaon MIDC supports steady capital appreciation for residential properties.
  • Future road upgrades along Chakan-Shikrapur Road will boost long-term property values.
  • High demand for compact homes yields stable rental returns for investors.

Rent

As of August 22, 2026, the rental cost in Koregaon Bhima is between Rs. 4,000 and Rs. 10,000 monthly for 1 to 3 BHK apartments.
ConfigurationAverage Rental Rate*
1 BHK for rentRs. 4,000 to Rs. 6,000
2 BHK for rentRs. 6,000 to Rs. 8,000
3 BHK for rentRs. 8,000 to Rs. 10,000
*The rental rate is subject to change.

Why Should One Rent a House in Koregaon Bhima pune

  • Low monthly rents offer significant budget advantages compared to central Pune.
  • Short travel times to Sanaswadi factories benefit industrial sector employees.
  • Families enjoy easy access to GLORY ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL within walking distance.
  • Daily grocery shopping is convenient with PONTA MART located nearby.
  • Affordable rental options are readily available along the Pune-Ahmednagar Highway.

Price Trends

Koregaon Bhima is emerging as an affordable residential hub driven by industrial growth in nearby manufacturing zones. Property values have remained stable with a minor 2.6% appreciation in recent years. Buyers can find apartments priced between Rs. 2,500 and Rs. 4,000 per sq ft. The rental market shows steady demand with monthly rents ranging from Rs. 4,000 to Rs. 10,000. This growth is supported by workforce housing needs from the Sanaswadi and Ranjangaon industrial belts. The area attracts budget-conscious buyers looking for long-term capital gains. (* As of August 22, 2026)

Best of the Locality

Here are some of the important landmarks holding historical and cultural importance:
  • Koregaon Bhima Vijay Stambh: This historical obelisk commemorates the Battle of Koregaon fought in 1818. Thousands of visitors gather here annually on New Year's Day to pay respects. The site features a well-maintained garden surrounding the stone monument.
  • Bhima River Front: This scenic river stretch offers a peaceful spot for evening walks and relaxation. Local residents visit the banks to enjoy the sunset and quiet natural surroundings. It provides a calm escape from the busy highway traffic.
  • Vitthal Rukmini Temple: This local temple is a spiritual hub for residents of the area. It hosts regular community prayers and traditional bhajan sessions during festivals. Visitors appreciate the peaceful atmosphere and traditional Maharashtrian architecture.
  • Sanaswadi Lake: Located a short drive away, this water body is a popular spot for bird watching. Families visit on weekends to enjoy the open space and fresh air. It offers a quiet retreat close to the industrial zone.
  • Vadu Budruk: This nearby historical village houses the samadhi of Chhatrapati Sambhaji Maharaj. It attracts history enthusiasts and pilgrims from across Maharashtra throughout the year. The site holds immense cultural and historical significance.

Koregaon Bhima Vijay Stambh is a prominent landmark in Koregaon Bhima. Some more include:

  • Kapare Hospital
  • GLORY ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL
  • Koregaon Bhima Police Station
  • PONTA MART
  • Vitthal Rukmini Temple

Infrastructure

Road Connectivity

Koregaon Bhima is well-connected through Pune-Ahmednagar Highway and the following roads:

  • Pune-Ahmednagar Highway (NH 753F)
  • Shikrapur Road
  • Chakan-Shikrapur Road
  • Solapur-Alandi Road

Public Transport

Ramwadi Metro Station on the Aqua Line is the closest public transit option, located 24 km away. Some more include:

  • Kalyani Nagar Metro Station, Aqua Line, 26 km
  • Yerwada Metro Station, Aqua Line, 27 km
  • Koregaon Bhima Bus Stop
  • Sanaswadi Bus Stop

Proximity to Airport and Railway Station

The nearest railway station and airport are Pune Junction Railway Station, which is located 28 km away, and others:

  • Pune International Airport, 25 km
  • Hadapsar Railway Station, 27 km
  • Uruli Railway Station, 29 km

Schools and Colleges

Koregaon Bhima is well-equipped with numerous top educational institutions, such as GLORY ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL and Glory Junior College Of Science, along with:

  • Al Ameen College of Engineering And Management Studies
  • NTTF College
  • Sharadchandraji Pawar College Of B.Ed.

Hospitals and Medical Facilities

Some reputed healthcare places near Koregaon Bhima include Kapare Hospital, and others:

  • Mangesh Hospital and Nursing Home
  • Dr Sonawane Multi Speciality Hospital Pune
  • Darekar Hospital
  • Inamdar Hospital
  • RDM HOSPITAL & MATERNITY HOME
  • VITTHALVANDAN HOSPITAL
  • Sanwaad Psychiatric And de-addiction Rehabilitation Center

Shopping outlets

You can access PONTA MART and Phoenix Marketcity easily from Koregaon Bhima pune. Some more include:

  • SGS Mall
  • Inorbit Mall Pune

These localities are located around Koregaon Bhima:

  • Sanaswadi
  • Shikrapur
  • Perne
  • Lonikand
  • Wagholi
  • Vadu Budruk

Here are some of the major employment centres near Koregaon Bhima:

  • Sanaswadi Industrial Area
  • Ranjangaon MIDC
  • Chakan Industrial Area
  • EON Free Zone
  • World Trade Centre Pune

The popular landmarks within Koregaon Bhima are:

  • Koregaon Bhima Vijay Stambh
  • Bhima River Ghat
  • Vitthal Rukmini Temple
  • Koregaon Bhima Police Station

Goodbrick Vogue - Neighbourhood

Why Search Alone?

Looking for your dream home?

svgFree site visits to explore your options
svgExpert insights on locations & neighborhoods
svgPros & cons of properties reviewed by experts

Compare Projects

You don't have any shortlisted projects
Compare with Newly Launched Projects
Weigh out the pros and cons of all your shortlisted projects!
Send Comparison Report
View Detailed Comparison
connect_img
Know It All Before You Buy!
Before you decide, get the details that matter:
Connect

Top Developers in Pune

Builders

No builders found

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Goodbrick Vogue located?

Goodbrick Vogue is situated in a wonderful neighborhood of Khandala. The area is an ideal place to shift in Pune because of its excellent connectivity and vicinity. It is well connected and close to a variety of public amenities and public transportation.

Good connectivity and the pristine vicinity make Goodbrick Vogue one of the best place to move in Pune. All kinds of public transport and amenities are easily accessible from here. It is also located close to schools, airports, and restaurants, thus ensuring that your family's many needs are taken care of.

What is the available Apartment size in Goodbrick Vogue?

Goodbrick Vogue has apartments in 4 BHK, 4+ BHK configurations making it the perfect and ideal home for families and bachelors. The apartments here have spacious rooms with proper ventilation which allows fresh air and light into your rooms. The Balcony/window provides scenic views and sunlight, a perfect combination to let go of the day's stress.

What is the RERA Number of Goodbrick Vogue of Khandala?

RERA is published by the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs, Indian Govt. The RERA ID ensures that the apartment has been authenticated for sale/resale and that customers get a good deal. The RERA id for Goodbrick Vogue which is located at Khandala is P52100048304.

What is the price range of Goodbrick Vogue of Khandala?

The Goodbrick Vogue apartments come at an incredibly reasonable prices. The price of apartments ranges from 3.92 Crores - 5.04 Crores. Considering the area, amenities and facilities provided the prices are highly feasible, cost-effective, and convenient.

The Goodbrick Vogue offers once-in-a-lifetime deal. Its prices and excellent listings are pretty reasonable compared to the developed area and other buildings in the locality.

Where to download the Goodbrick Vogue brochure?

The brochure is the best way to get detailed information regarding an apartment. You can download the Goodbrick Vogue brochure from the website. You can also contact the NoBroker team for brochures and more information regarding the property.

Downloading the brochure is the best way to get detailed information on the apartment. You can easily download the brochure and get the necessary details about Goodbrick Vogue. You can also connect with the experts of the NoBroker team to gain some valuable insights on the project.

Where to download the Goodbrick Vogue floor plan?

The floor plan of the Goodbrick Vogue is available. You can download the complete brochure to know everything about the apartment, which also covers its floor plan.

The floor plan can give the perfect layout of a building and thereby, a good understanding of how the homes will turn out to be. The available floor plans at Goodbrick Vogue include 4 BHK, 4+ BHK apartments. You can also compare the different floor plans to get a better idea of the building and then choose an apartment that best meets your requirements.

What is the nearest landmark to Goodbrick Vogue residential project?

The nearest landmark to Goodbrick Vogue residential project is Khandala.

What amenities are available at Goodbrick Vogue residential project?

Goodbrick Vogue residential project offers a range of amenities including a swimming pool, gym, children's play area, clubhouse, and more. Downloading the brochure is a great way to obtain comprehensive information about the project's amenities.

Does Goodbrick Vogue residential project have covered car parking?

Yes, Goodbrick Vogue residential project offers covered car parking for the residents. You can also download the brochure to get all the relevant information about amenities within the project.

Which banks can approve loans for Goodbrick Vogue residential project?

Many major banks offer home loans for Goodbrick Vogue residential project, including HDFC, ICICI, SBI, and more. Additionally, NoBroker provides comprehensive home loan services to streamline your financing needs for this project. With NoBroker's assistance, you can explore a range of home loan options, making it easier to secure the funding you require for your investment in Goodbrick Vogue residential project.

Is a transportation facility easily available near Goodbrick Vogue residential project?

Yes, there are good transportation facilities available near Goodbrick Vogue residential project, including bus stops and railway stations in close proximity. To learn more about the educational, medical, and entertainment hotspots around the project, you can download the brochure.
Home Loans Assistance
Lowest interest rates with dedicated loan manager.
Property Legal Advice
Expert lawyers to help you from property title check to registration.
Home Interiors
Design your new home together with our interior designers.