NoBroker
Sign up
Log in
Dhananjay CHS
placeHolder
residential
RESIDENTIAL
share

Dhananjay CHS

pointer
Tilak Nagar, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400089
Ready to Move
Show Interest
house
Unit Configuration
2, 3 BHK
drop
Water Supply
Borewell
building
Units
84
building
No. of Towers
1
frame
Project Area
NA
claim
Get Benefits worth ₹2 Lacs*
Claim Now
right
Contact Developer

Nearby Properties in Tilak Nagar

Buy

Dhananjay CHS Floor Plans

Amenities in Dhananjay CHS

Rain Water Harvesting
Security
CCTV Camera
Fire Safety
Lift

About the Dhananjay CHS

Dhananjay CHS in Tilak Nagar, Mumbai is a popular society in the city, it is well made and has all the amenities you need. There is ample parking lot for a bike in this society, your vehicle will be fully protected and safe here. Security is a priority in this society, the premises is secured with cctv at all critical points. From fire security to general safety, this society has thought of it all. You won't have to only look for houses on the ground floor, there are elevator that you can use to get you to any floor. Being sustainable as a society is very important, we have started by having a rainwater harvesting in the society.

About Locality

Overview

Tilak Nagar is a quiet residential locality in eastern Mumbai bordered by Chembur, Ghatkopar, and Kurla. The pin code of Tilak Nagar is 400089. This leafy neighbourhood features many redeveloped housing societies and the famous Sahyadri Ground. Families here send children to Lokmanya Tilak High School and visit nearby Rajawadi Hospital. Ghatkopar Metro Station on the Blue Line 1 is just 2 km away. The Santacruz-Chembur Link Road allows reaching Tilak Nagar Railway Station in under five minutes. Apartments here cost Rs. 18,000 to Rs. 24,000 per sq ft. Demand is high due to easy access to employment hubs. Redevelopment projects are changing the skyline of this peaceful suburb rapidly. Local markets provide fresh produce and daily essentials to residents every day.

What's Good

What's Good in Tilak Nagar

  • Tilak Nagar Railway Station provides direct access to the Harbour Line network.
  • Residents can walk to Sahyadri Ground for morning sports and evening recreation.
  • Rajawadi Hospital is located nearby to handle emergency medical needs of families.
  • Shoppers can easily access Westside at Amar Mahal for clothing and lifestyle retail.
  • Lokmanya Tilak High School offers quality education within walking distance for children.

Sale

Buy/Invest As of August 22, 2026, the property rate in Tilak Nagar ranges between Rs. 18,000 to Rs. 24,000 per square foot for apartments.
LocalityProperty Price per sq ft*
Tilak Nagar mumbaiRs. 18,000 to Rs. 24,000
*The property rate is subject to change.

Why Should One Buy Property in Tilak Nagar mumbai

  • Redevelopment of MHADA societies offers modern apartments with high capital appreciation potential.
  • Being near Bandra Kurla Complex supports steady rental demand from corporate professionals.
  • The upcoming Metro Line 4 will increase property values near Amar Mahal.
  • Easy access to Eastern Express Highway makes traveling to South Mumbai faster.
  • Buying near Lokmanya Tilak Terminus provides excellent long-term rental yields for investors.

Rent

As of August 22, 2026, the rental cost in Tilak Nagar is between Rs. 25,000 and Rs. 60,000 monthly for 1 to 3 BHK apartments.
ConfigurationAverage Rental Rate*
1 BHK for rentRs. 25,000 to Rs. 35,000
2 BHK for rentRs. 38,000 to Rs. 48,000
3 BHK for rentRs. 50,000 to Rs. 60,000
*The rental rate is subject to change.

Why Should One Rent a House in Tilak Nagar mumbai

  • Tenants save travel time by living near Tilak Nagar Railway Station.
  • Affordable rental options exist compared to expensive neighbouring areas like Ghatkopar East.
  • Families enjoy quick access to quality education at Somaiya Vidyavihar University.
  • Daily shopping is convenient with local markets near Sahakar Nagar close by.
  • Living near Santacruz-Chembur Link Road allows quick travel to commercial offices.

Price Trends

Property values in this residential pocket show steady market dynamics. Buyers can find apartments priced between Rs. 18,000 and Rs. 24,000 per sq ft. The sales market experienced a minor depreciation of 2.4% over the past year. Conversely, the rental market is highly active. Monthly rents range from Rs. 25,000 to Rs. 55,000 depending on the apartment size. Rental rates saw a significant appreciation of 13.0% recently. This growth is fueled by professionals working in nearby commercial districts. The area remains a preferred choice for middle-class families seeking stable housing options. (* As of August 22, 2026)

Best of the Locality

Here are some of the important landmarks holding historical and cultural importance:

  • Sahyadri Ground: This is a spacious local playground where residents gather for sports and morning walks. It hosts community events, cricket matches, and cultural festivals throughout the year. Visitors can enjoy open green space in a crowded city.
  • Tilak Nagar Ganesh Temple: This local temple is a peaceful spiritual spot for residents of the locality. It attracts large crowds during the annual Ganesh Chaturthi festival celebrations. Devotees visit daily to offer prayers and seek blessings.
  • Westside - Amar Mahal: This retail outlet is a popular destination for fashion shopping in the area. It features a wide range of apparel, footwear, and home decor items. Shoppers spend weekends browsing the latest collections here.
  • Somaiya Vidyavihar Campus: This sprawling educational campus features beautiful green lawns and quiet walking paths. Visitors can explore the open library spaces or attend public cultural events. It offers a serene escape from the busy city streets.
  • Phoenix Marketcity Kurla: Located just a short drive away, this massive mall offers extensive entertainment options. It houses numerous international retail brands, a multi-screen cinema, and diverse dining outlets. Families visit for weekend shopping and recreation.

Sahyadri Ground is a prominent landmark in Tilak Nagar. Some more include:

  • Tilak Nagar Police Station
  • Lokmanya Tilak High School
  • Sahakar Nagar Municipal Market
  • Shell Colony Ground
  • Sushrut Hospital

Infrastructure

Road Connectivity

Tilak Nagar connects to other areas through Santacruz-Chembur Link Road and the following roads:

  • Eastern Express Highway
  • Santacruz-Chembur Link Road
  • Shell Colony Road
  • Tilak Nagar Road Number 3
  • Lal Bahadur Shastri Marg

Public Transport

Ghatkopar Metro Station on the Blue Line 1 is the closest public transit option, located 2 km away. Some more include:

  • Chembur Metro Station, Mono Rail, 3 km
  • Tilak Nagar Bus Depot
  • Sahakar Nagar Bus Stop
  • Sharda Cinema Bus Stop

Proximity to Airport and Railway Station

The nearest railway station and airport are Tilak Nagar Railway Station, which is located 0.5 km away, and others:

  • Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, 1.5 km
  • Vidyavihar Railway Station, 2 km
  • Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj International Airport, 8 km

Schools and Colleges

Tilak Nagar has numerous top educational institutions, such as Lokmanya Tilak High School and Holy Family High School, along with:

  • K J Somaiya College of Arts and Commerce
  • Somaiya Vidyavihar University
  • K. J. Somaiya College of Engineering
  • Universal High School

Hospitals and Medical Facilities

Some reputed healthcare places near Tilak Nagar include Rajawadi Hospital, and others:

  • Sushrut Hospital and Research Centre
  • Joy Hospital
  • Surana Sethia Hospital
  • Kohinoor Hospital

Shopping outlets

You can access Westside - Amar Mahal, Chembur and Phoenix Marketcity easily from Tilak Nagar mumbai. Some more include:

  • K Star Mall
  • Ghatkopar Central Market
  • Garodia Nagar Shopping Centre

These localities are located around Tilak Nagar:

  • Chembur
  • Ghatkopar East
  • Vidyavihar
  • Kurla East
  • Chunabhatti

Here are some of the major employment centres near Tilak Nagar:

  • Bandra Kurla Complex
  • Godrej One
  • Kohinoor Business Park
  • Kanakia Zillion

The popular landmarks within Tilak Nagar are:

  • Sahyadri Ground
  • Tilak Nagar Ganesh Temple
  • Sahakar Nagar Municipal Market
  • Tilak Nagar Police Station

Dhananjay CHS - Neighbourhood

Why Search Alone?

Looking for your dream home?

svgFree site visits to explore your options
svgExpert insights on locations & neighborhoods
svgPros & cons of properties reviewed by experts
connect_img
Know It All Before You Buy!
Before you decide, get the details that matter:
Connect

Top Developers in Mumbai

Builders

No builders found

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Dhananjay CHS located?

Dhananjay CHS is situated in a wonderful neighborhood of Tilak Nagar. The area is an ideal place to shift in Mumbai because of its excellent connectivity and vicinity. It is well connected and close to a variety of public amenities and public transportation.

Good connectivity and the pristine vicinity make Dhananjay CHS one of the best place to move in Mumbai. All kinds of public transport and amenities are easily accessible from here. It is also located close to schools, airports, and restaurants, thus ensuring that your family's many needs are taken care of.

What is the available Apartment size in Dhananjay CHS?

Dhananjay CHS has apartments in 2 BHK, 3 BHK configurations making it the perfect and ideal home for families and bachelors. The apartments here have spacious rooms with proper ventilation which allows fresh air and light into your rooms. The Balcony/window provides scenic views and sunlight, a perfect combination to let go of the day's stress.

What is the price range of Dhananjay CHS of Tilak Nagar?

The Dhananjay CHS apartments come at an incredibly reasonable prices. The price of apartments ranges from 0 - 0. Considering the area, amenities and facilities provided the prices are highly feasible, cost-effective, and convenient.

The Dhananjay CHS offers once-in-a-lifetime deal. Its prices and excellent listings are pretty reasonable compared to the developed area and other buildings in the locality.

Where to download the Dhananjay CHS brochure?

The brochure is the best way to get detailed information regarding an apartment. You can download the Dhananjay CHS brochure from the website. You can also contact the NoBroker team for brochures and more information regarding the property.

Downloading the brochure is the best way to get detailed information on the apartment. You can easily download the brochure and get the necessary details about Dhananjay CHS. You can also connect with the experts of the NoBroker team to gain some valuable insights on the project.

Where to download the Dhananjay CHS floor plan?

The floor plan of the Dhananjay CHS is available. You can download the complete brochure to know everything about the apartment, which also covers its floor plan.

The floor plan can give the perfect layout of a building and thereby, a good understanding of how the homes will turn out to be. The available floor plans at Dhananjay CHS include 2 BHK, 3 BHK apartments. You can also compare the different floor plans to get a better idea of the building and then choose an apartment that best meets your requirements.

What is the nearest landmark to Dhananjay CHS residential project?

The nearest landmark to Dhananjay CHS residential project is Tilak Nagar.

What amenities are available at Dhananjay CHS residential project?

Dhananjay CHS residential project offers a range of amenities including a swimming pool, gym, children's play area, clubhouse, and more. Downloading the brochure is a great way to obtain comprehensive information about the project's amenities.

Does Dhananjay CHS residential project have covered car parking?

Yes, Dhananjay CHS residential project offers covered car parking for the residents. You can also download the brochure to get all the relevant information about amenities within the project.

Which banks can approve loans for Dhananjay CHS residential project?

Many major banks offer home loans for Dhananjay CHS residential project, including HDFC, ICICI, SBI, and more. Additionally, NoBroker provides comprehensive home loan services to streamline your financing needs for this project. With NoBroker's assistance, you can explore a range of home loan options, making it easier to secure the funding you require for your investment in Dhananjay CHS residential project.

Is a transportation facility easily available near Dhananjay CHS residential project?

Yes, there are good transportation facilities available near Dhananjay CHS residential project, including bus stops and railway stations in close proximity. To learn more about the educational, medical, and entertainment hotspots around the project, you can download the brochure.
Home Loans Assistance
Lowest interest rates with dedicated loan manager.
Property Legal Advice
Expert lawyers to help you from property title check to registration.
Home Interiors
Design your new home together with our interior designers.