NoBroker
Sign up
Log in
Astro City Paradise
Astro City Paradise
Astro City Paradise
Astro City Paradise

View All 7 Photos

Astro City Paradise
placeHolder
plot
PLOT
share

Astro City Paradise

pointer
Choodasandra, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560035

By Astro Builders Developers

formard
₹1.62 Cr onwards
Ready to Move
Possession in May 2025
Show Interest
house
Unit Configuration
NA
drop
Water Supply
Corporation and Borewell
building
Unit
NA
building
No. of Towers
1
frame
Project Area
11.42 Acres
claim
Get Benefits worth ₹2 Lacs*
Claim Now
right
download
Download Brochure
Contact Builder

Key Features

star-icon
Vastu Compliant Homes
star-icon
Prime Location
star-icon
Easy Access to Daily Essentials

Astro City Paradise Floor Plan

Amenities in Astro City Paradise

CCTV Camera
Security
Sewage Treatment Plant
Visitor parking
Rain Water Harvesting
Waste Management
Vastu Compliant
Power Backup

Astro City Paradise - RERA & Legal Certificates

RERA Certificate

The Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, 2016 is Act of the Parliament of India which seeks to protect buyers as well as help boost investments in the real estate industry. The Act came into force from 1 May 2016.

NoBroker RERA IdA51800026821copy
Builder Project RERA IdPRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/160523/005934copy
approved
BENEFITS OF RERA
Timely Dispute Resolution
Timely Dispute ResolutionBuyer-developer disputes are resolved within 120 days.
Quality Assurance
Quality AssuranceQuality standards are met with developers liable for defects.
Buyer Protection
Buyer ProtectionBuyers have grievance redressal through RERA.
Transparency & Tracking
Transparency & TrackingAllow buyers to track project progress and project details.

About Locality

Overview

Choodasandra is a rapidly growing residential locality situated in south-east Bangalore near Kasavanahalli, Halanayakanahalli, and Hosa Road. The pin code of Choodasandra is 560099. This peaceful suburban neighbourhood mostly houses IT professionals and features the scenic Choodasandra Lake as a landmark. Families here send children to Primus Public School and visit Springleaf Hospital for their medical needs. Hosa Road Metro Station on the Yellow Line is the nearest transit point at 3 km. Residents use Hosa Road and Sarjapur Road to reach Carmelaram Railway Station in 25 minutes. The 2026 average property rate ranges from Rs. 7,000 to Rs. 9,500 per sq ft. Mid-rise apartments dominate the area, driven by housing demand from nearby technology parks.

What's Good

What's Good in Choodasandra

  • Primus Public School offers high-quality education within walking distance for local children.
  • Hosa Road Metro Station on the Yellow Line provides easy travel options for residents.
  • Springleaf Hospital is located nearby to handle emergency medical situations quickly.
  • Choodasandra Lake offers a peaceful spot for morning walks and outdoor relaxation.
  • Sarjapur Road connects the locality to major commercial zones in east Bangalore.

Sale

Buy/Invest As of August 22, 2026, the property rate in Choodasandra ranges between Rs. 7,000 to Rs. 9,500 per square foot for apartments.
LocalityProperty Price per sq ft*
Choodasandra bangaloreRs. 7,000 to Rs. 9,500
*The property rate is subject to change.

Why Should One Buy Property in Choodasandra bangalore

  • Buying near Hosa Road Metro Station leads to high capital appreciation over time.
  • Apartments near Primus Public School attract steady rental demand from young families.
  • The upcoming Bangalore Peripheral Ring Road will boost property values significantly.
  • Investing here offers better price advantages compared to neighbouring Kasavanahalli properties.
  • Close distance to Wipro Sarjapur Campus guarantees a continuous pool of tenants.

Rent

As of August 22, 2026, the rental cost in Choodasandra is between Rs. 12,000 and Rs. 32,000 monthly for 1 to 3 BHK apartments.
ConfigurationAverage Rental Rate*
1 BHK for rentRs. 12,000 to Rs. 16,000
2 BHK for rentRs. 18,000 to Rs. 24,000
3 BHK for rentRs. 26,000 to Rs. 32,000
*The rental rate is subject to change.

Why Should One Rent a House in Choodasandra bangalore

  • Renting near Hosa Road Metro Station reduces daily travel times for office workers.
  • Families enjoy quick access to Notre Dame Academy for their school-going children.
  • The local Choodasandra Market provides fresh vegetables and daily groceries at reasonable rates.
  • Tenants save money compared to higher rental prices in nearby Haralur areas.
  • Living near Springleaf Hospital provides peace of mind during medical emergencies.

Price Trends

Property values in Choodasandra have shown steady growth due to being close to major IT corridors. The buyer market experienced a significant 17.3% appreciation in property values over the past year. Currently, residential purchase prices range from Rs. 7,000 to Rs. 9,500 per sq ft. The rental market has also seen an upward trend, with rates increasing by 11.1% annually. Monthly rents in the locality range from Rs. 12,000 to Rs. 32,000 depending on the apartment size. This consistent growth makes the area highly attractive for both investors and salaried professionals seeking long-term value. (* As of August 22, 2026)

Best of the Locality

Here are some of the important landmarks holding historical and cultural importance:

  • Choodasandra Lake: This local water body is a peaceful spot for residents. Visitors enjoy walking along the paved path and watching birds in the evening.
  • Sri Someshwara Temple: This ancient temple attracts many local devotees daily. People visit to offer prayers and experience the calm spiritual atmosphere.
  • Hosa Road Play Arena: This sports facility offers various indoor and outdoor games. Local youth visit on weekends to play football and badminton.
  • Kaikondrahalli Lake Trail: Located a short drive away, this trail is popular for nature walks. It features lush greenery and is ideal for weekend photography.
  • Kasavanahalli Lake Park: This nearby park offers a clean environment for families. Children can play while adults use the open gym equipment.

Choodasandra Lake is a prominent landmark in Choodasandra. Some more include:

  • Sri Someshwara Temple
  • Kaveri Water Tank
  • Hosa Road Junction
  • Primus Public School
  • Springleaf Hospital

Infrastructure

Road Connectivity

Choodasandra is well-connected through Hosa Road and the following roads:

  • Hosa Road
  • Sarjapur Road
  • Haralur Road
  • Jail Road

Public Transport

Hosa Road Metro Station on the Yellow Line is the closest public transit option, located 3 km away. Some more include:

  • Hosa Road Metro Station, Yellow Line, 3 km
  • Singasandra Metro Station, Yellow Line, 4 km
  • Choodasandra Bus Stop
  • Hosa Road Junction Bus Stop

Proximity to Airport and Railway Station

The nearest railway station and airport are Carmelaram Railway Station, which is located 8 km away, and others:

  • Heelalige Railway Station, 12 km
  • Kempegowda International Airport, 48 km

Schools and Colleges

Choodasandra is well-equipped with numerous top educational institutions, such as Primus Public School and Notre Dame Academy, along with:

  • Narayana CO School - Kaveri Bhavan
  • Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham
  • Prakriya Green Wisdom School

Hospitals and Medical Facilities

Some reputed healthcare places near Choodasandra include Springleaf Hospital, and others:

  • Cloudnine Hospital
  • Sakra World Hospital
  • Punya Hospital

Shopping outlets

You can access Total Mall and Market Square Mall easily from Choodasandra bangalore. Some more include:

  • Forum Mall Koramangala
  • Central Mall Bellandur

These localities are located around Choodasandra:

  • Kasavanahalli
  • Hosa Road
  • Halanayakanahalli
  • Haralur
  • Singasandra
  • Rayasandra

Here are some of the major employment centres near Choodasandra:

  • RMZ Ecospace
  • Embassy TechVillage
  • Prestige Tech Park
  • Wipro Sarjapur Campus
  • Velankani Tech Park

The popular landmarks within Choodasandra are:

  • Choodasandra Lake
  • Sri Someshwara Temple
  • Kaveri Water Tank

Astro City Paradise - Neighbourhood

Why Search Alone?

Looking for your dream home?

svgFree site visits to explore your options
svgExpert insights on locations & neighborhoods
svgPros & cons of properties reviewed by experts

Compare Projects

You don't have any shortlisted projects
Compare with Newly Launched Projects
Weigh out the pros and cons of all your shortlisted projects!
Send Comparison Report
View Detailed Comparison
connect_img
Know It All Before You Buy!
Before you decide, get the details that matter:
Connect

Top Developers in Bangalore

Builders

No builders found

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Astro City Paradise located?

Astro City Paradise is situated in a wonderful neighborhood of Choodasandra. The area is an ideal place to shift in Bangalore because of its excellent connectivity and vicinity. It is well connected and close to a variety of public amenities and public transportation.

Good connectivity and the pristine vicinity make Astro City Paradise one of the best place to move in Bangalore. All kinds of public transport and amenities are easily accessible from here. It is also located close to schools, airports, and restaurants, thus ensuring that your family's many needs are taken care of.

What is the available Apartment size in Astro City Paradise?

Astro City Paradise has apartments in PLOT configurations making it the perfect and ideal home for families and bachelors. The apartments here have spacious rooms with proper ventilation which allows fresh air and light into your rooms. The Balcony/window provides scenic views and sunlight, a perfect combination to let go of the day's stress.

What is the RERA Number of Astro City Paradise of Choodasandra?

RERA is published by the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs, Indian Govt. The RERA ID ensures that the apartment has been authenticated for sale/resale and that customers get a good deal. The RERA id for Astro City Paradise which is located at Choodasandra is PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/160523/005934.

What is the price range of Astro City Paradise of Choodasandra?

The Astro City Paradise apartments come at an incredibly reasonable prices. The price of apartments ranges from 1.62 Crores - 1.62 Crores. Considering the area, amenities and facilities provided the prices are highly feasible, cost-effective, and convenient.

The Astro City Paradise offers once-in-a-lifetime deal. Its prices and excellent listings are pretty reasonable compared to the developed area and other buildings in the locality.

Where to download the Astro City Paradise brochure?

The brochure is the best way to get detailed information regarding an apartment. You can download the Astro City Paradise brochure from the website. You can also contact the NoBroker team for brochures and more information regarding the property.

Downloading the brochure is the best way to get detailed information on the apartment. You can easily download the brochure and get the necessary details about Astro City Paradise. You can also connect with the experts of the NoBroker team to gain some valuable insights on the project.

Where to download the Astro City Paradise floor plan?

The floor plan of the Astro City Paradise is available. You can download the complete brochure to know everything about the apartment, which also covers its floor plan.

The floor plan can give the perfect layout of a building and thereby, a good understanding of how the homes will turn out to be. The available floor plans at Astro City Paradise include PLOT apartments. You can also compare the different floor plans to get a better idea of the building and then choose an apartment that best meets your requirements.

What is the nearest landmark to Astro City Paradise residential project?

The nearest landmark to Astro City Paradise residential project is Choodasandra.

What amenities are available at Astro City Paradise residential project?

Astro City Paradise residential project offers a range of amenities including a swimming pool, gym, children's play area, clubhouse, and more. Downloading the brochure is a great way to obtain comprehensive information about the project's amenities.

Does Astro City Paradise residential project have covered car parking?

Yes, Astro City Paradise residential project offers covered car parking for the residents. You can also download the brochure to get all the relevant information about amenities within the project.

Which banks can approve loans for Astro City Paradise residential project?

Many major banks offer home loans for Astro City Paradise residential project, including HDFC, ICICI, SBI, and more. Additionally, NoBroker provides comprehensive home loan services to streamline your financing needs for this project. With NoBroker's assistance, you can explore a range of home loan options, making it easier to secure the funding you require for your investment in Astro City Paradise residential project.

Is a transportation facility easily available near Astro City Paradise residential project?

Yes, there are good transportation facilities available near Astro City Paradise residential project, including bus stops and railway stations in close proximity. To learn more about the educational, medical, and entertainment hotspots around the project, you can download the brochure.
Home Loans Assistance
Lowest interest rates with dedicated loan manager.
Property Legal Advice
Expert lawyers to help you from property title check to registration.
Home Interiors
Design your new home together with our interior designers.