NoBroker
Sign up
Log in
AH Sunshine
AH Sunshine

View All 2 Photos

AH Sunshine
placeHolder
residential
RESIDENTIAL
share

AH Sunshine

pointer
Rammana Layout, Byrathi, Bangalore, Karnataka 560077

By AH Builders

formard
Ready to Move
Show Interest
house
Unit Configuration
2 BHK
drop
Water Supply
Borewell
building
Unit
NA
building
No. of Towers
1
frame
Project Area
NA
claim
Get Benefits worth ₹2 Lacs*
Claim Now
right
Contact Developer

Nearby Properties in Byrathi

Buy

AH Sunshine Floor Plan

Amenities in AH Sunshine

Power Backup
Vastu Compliant
Visitor parking
Common Garden
Waste Management
Indoor Games
Sewage Treatment Plant
Children's Play Area
CCTV Camera
Fire Safety
Security
Rain Water Harvesting
Maintenance Staff

About the AH Sunshine

AH Builders is famous for their well-planned societies like AH Sunshine in Bangalore. If you have always wanted to be part of a vibrant and well managed society, this is the best option for you. You get ample & dedicated dedicated parking area for bike with this home. No matter what the weather is like outside, you can always try out True in this society to beat boredom, To help keep the society looking as good as new there are maintenance staff that take care of everything. Looking for a vaastu compliant home in a safe society? This society has homes that will meet your requirement. Have you seen the play area for children here? If you have kids, they will love it. Being sustainable as a society is very important, we have started by having a rainwater harvesting in the society. In line with the government mandate, and the best practises, there is a waste treatment plant on the premises. Security is a priority in this society, the premises is secured with cctv at all critical points. From fire safety to general safety, this society has thought of it all. Working from home is convenient as this society has reliable electric back up. If you are in need of any emergency services or medical assistance, you will be happy to note that Medi Derma Hospital, Sri Sai Nursing Home and Carmel Medical & Dental Care are very close by. Bubbles Centre for Autism, Kinderdale International Preschool and Manasa Light Age Foundation are well known educational institutes in town & are very close to this home. Never miss out on lifestyle as Mini Market, Jyothi food products and Ganesh Pvc Doors (Aluminium Windows)upvc Windows& Alterations are so close by. When you need a break from your hectic day, check out 7D Mastii: Element Mall, Nagwara that is close by.

About Locality

Overview

Byrathi is a growing residential locality in North Bangalore, bordered by Hennur, Kothanur, and Horamavu. The pin code of Byrathi is 560077. The area has a peaceful suburban character, attracting IT professionals and families due to landmarks like the Byrathi Lake and local churches. Residents send their children to Legacy School and visit Cratis Hospital for medical emergencies. The nearest metro station is Nagawara on the Blue Line, located 7 km away. Hennur Main Road links the area to Channasandra Railway Station, which is a 20-minute drive. With property rates averaging Rs. 6,500 to Rs. 8,500 per sq ft, independent houses and apartments drive real estate demand here.

What's Good

What's Good in Byrathi

  • Legacy School provides high-quality education to children living in the Byrathi area.
  • Residents enjoy peaceful morning walks around the scenic and clean Byrathi Lake.
  • Hennur Main Road provides a direct route to the Outer Ring Road.
  • Cratis Hospital offers reliable healthcare services within a short drive from Byrathi.
  • SNITCH in Kothnur offers excellent shopping options for fashion lovers nearby.

Sale

Buy/Invest As of August 22, 2026, the property rate in Byrathi ranges between Rs. 6,500 to Rs. 8,500 per square foot for apartments.
LocalityProperty Price per sq ft*
Byrathi bangaloreRs. 6,500 to Rs. 8,500
*The property rate is subject to change.

Why Should One Buy Property in Byrathi bangalore

  • Buying apartments near Hennur Main Road offers strong long-term capital appreciation.
  • The upcoming Peripheral Ring Road will significantly increase property values in Byrathi.
  • High rental demand from Manyata Tech Park employees provides consistent rental yields.
  • Investing in plots near Kothanur provides excellent resale value for buyers.
  • Nagawara Metro Station access will boost residential demand in the coming years.

Rent

As of August 22, 2026, the rental cost in Byrathi is between Rs. 12,000 and Rs. 28,000 monthly for 1 to 3 BHK apartments.
ConfigurationAverage Rental Rate*
1 BHK for rentRs. 12,000 to Rs. 15,000
2 BHK for rentRs. 16,000 to Rs. 20,000
3 BHK for rentRs. 22,000 to Rs. 28,000
*The rental rate is subject to change.

Why Should One Rent a House in Byrathi bangalore

  • Renting near Legacy School saves travel time for families with school children.
  • Tenants enjoy affordable housing options compared to expensive nearby areas like Hebbal.
  • Quick access to Manyata Tech Park reduces daily travel times for professionals.
  • Living near Westside Hennur provides easy access to shopping and weekend entertainment.
  • Good bus connectivity on Bagalur Main Road makes daily travel highly budget-friendly.

Price Trends

Byrathi has experienced steady real estate growth over the past few years. Property values have appreciated by approximately 9.1% in the last year, reflecting strong buyer interest. The average buying price for residential properties in this area ranges from Rs. 6,500 to Rs. 8,500 per sq ft. Meanwhile, the rental market has also seen a healthy upward trend, with a rental appreciation rate of 9.2% recently. Monthly rents for apartments typically range between Rs. 12,000 and Rs. 28,000. This steady growth is driven by the expansion of nearby commercial hubs and improved local roads. (* As of August 22, 2026)

Best of the Locality

Here are some of the important landmarks holding historical and cultural importance:

  • Byrathi Lake: This scenic lake is a peaceful spot for morning walks and bird watching. Visitors can enjoy the quiet environment away from the busy city streets.
  • St. Michael's Church: This local church is known for its beautiful architecture and peaceful prayer halls. It serves as a key spiritual gathering place for the local community.
  • Byrathi Play Arena: This sports facility offers turf grounds for football and cricket matches. Local sports enthusiasts gather here on weekends for friendly games and tournaments.
  • Gubbi Cross Market: This local market area is famous for fresh vegetables, fruits, and daily household items. Residents visit this spot to shop for fresh produce at reasonable prices.
  • Hennur Lake Biodiversity Park: Located a short drive away, this park features walking paths and lush green trees. It is a popular spot for families to relax and enjoy nature.

Byrathi Lake is a prominent landmark in Byrathi. Some more include:

  • St. Michael's Church
  • Kothanur Police Station
  • Legacy School
  • Cratis Hospital
  • Kristu Jayanti College

Infrastructure

Road Connectivity

Byrathi is well-connected through Hennur Main Road and the following roads:

  • Hennur Main Road
  • Outer Ring Road
  • Bagalur Main Road
  • Thanisandra Main Road
  • Byrathi Main Road

Public Transport

Nagawara Metro Station on the Blue Line is the closest public transit option, located 7 km away. Some more include:

  • Nagawara Metro Station, Blue Line, 7 km
  • Hebbal Metro Station, Blue Line, 10 km
  • Byrathi Bus Stop
  • Kothanur Bus Stop

Proximity to Airport and Railway Station

The nearest railway station and airport are Channasandra Railway Station, which is located 6 km away, and others:

  • Kempegowda International Airport, 24 km
  • Yelahanka Junction Railway Station, 11 km
  • Banaswadi Railway Station, 8 km
  • Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru) Railway Station, 18 km

Schools and Colleges

Byrathi is well-equipped with numerous top educational institutions, such as Legacy School and Ekya School, along with:

  • Kristu Jayanti College
  • VIBGYOR High School Hennur
  • Bangalore International School
  • Riverstone International School

Hospitals and Medical Facilities

Some reputed healthcare places near Byrathi include Cratis Hospital, and others:

  • Regal Multi-Specialty Hospital
  • Aster Clinic, Kothanur
  • Orthocare Hospital

Shopping outlets

You can access Westside – Bengaluru, Hennur and SNITCH - Kothnur, Bengaluru easily from Byrathi bangalore. Some more include:

  • Elements Mall
  • Gopalan Signature Mall
  • D-Mart, Hennur Road

These localities are located around Byrathi:

  • Kothanur
  • Hennur
  • Horamavu
  • Geddalahalli
  • Thanisandra

Here are some of the major employment centres near Byrathi:

  • Manyata Tech Park
  • Kirloskar Business Park
  • Karle Town Centre
  • Brigade Metropolis

The popular landmarks within Byrathi are:

  • Byrathi Lake
  • St. Michael's Church
  • Byrathi Play Arena
  • Kothanur Police Station

AH Sunshine - Neighbourhood

Why Search Alone?

Looking for your dream home?

svgFree site visits to explore your options
svgExpert insights on locations & neighborhoods
svgPros & cons of properties reviewed by experts
connect_img
Know It All Before You Buy!
Before you decide, get the details that matter:
Connect

Top Developers in Bangalore

Builders

No builders found

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is AH Sunshine located?

AH Sunshine is situated in a wonderful neighborhood of Byrathi. The area is an ideal place to shift in Bangalore because of its excellent connectivity and vicinity. It is well connected and close to a variety of public amenities and public transportation.

Good connectivity and the pristine vicinity make AH Sunshine one of the best place to move in Bangalore. All kinds of public transport and amenities are easily accessible from here. It is also located close to schools, airports, and restaurants, thus ensuring that your family's many needs are taken care of.

What is the available Apartment size in AH Sunshine?

AH Sunshine has apartments in 2 BHK configurations making it the perfect and ideal home for families and bachelors. The apartments here have spacious rooms with proper ventilation which allows fresh air and light into your rooms. The Balcony/window provides scenic views and sunlight, a perfect combination to let go of the day's stress.

What is the price range of AH Sunshine of Byrathi?

The AH Sunshine apartments come at an incredibly reasonable prices. The price of apartments ranges from 0 - 0. Considering the area, amenities and facilities provided the prices are highly feasible, cost-effective, and convenient.

The AH Sunshine offers once-in-a-lifetime deal. Its prices and excellent listings are pretty reasonable compared to the developed area and other buildings in the locality.

Where to download the AH Sunshine brochure?

The brochure is the best way to get detailed information regarding an apartment. You can download the AH Sunshine brochure from the website. You can also contact the NoBroker team for brochures and more information regarding the property.

Downloading the brochure is the best way to get detailed information on the apartment. You can easily download the brochure and get the necessary details about AH Sunshine. You can also connect with the experts of the NoBroker team to gain some valuable insights on the project.

Where to download the AH Sunshine floor plan?

The floor plan of the AH Sunshine is available. You can download the complete brochure to know everything about the apartment, which also covers its floor plan.

The floor plan can give the perfect layout of a building and thereby, a good understanding of how the homes will turn out to be. The available floor plans at AH Sunshine include 2 BHK apartments. You can also compare the different floor plans to get a better idea of the building and then choose an apartment that best meets your requirements.

What is the nearest landmark to AH Sunshine residential project?

The nearest landmark to AH Sunshine residential project is Byrathi.

What amenities are available at AH Sunshine residential project?

AH Sunshine residential project offers a range of amenities including a swimming pool, gym, children's play area, clubhouse, and more. Downloading the brochure is a great way to obtain comprehensive information about the project's amenities.

Does AH Sunshine residential project have covered car parking?

Yes, AH Sunshine residential project offers covered car parking for the residents. You can also download the brochure to get all the relevant information about amenities within the project.

Which banks can approve loans for AH Sunshine residential project?

Many major banks offer home loans for AH Sunshine residential project, including HDFC, ICICI, SBI, and more. Additionally, NoBroker provides comprehensive home loan services to streamline your financing needs for this project. With NoBroker's assistance, you can explore a range of home loan options, making it easier to secure the funding you require for your investment in AH Sunshine residential project.

Is a transportation facility easily available near AH Sunshine residential project?

Yes, there are good transportation facilities available near AH Sunshine residential project, including bus stops and railway stations in close proximity. To learn more about the educational, medical, and entertainment hotspots around the project, you can download the brochure.
Home Loans Assistance
Lowest interest rates with dedicated loan manager.
Property Legal Advice
Expert lawyers to help you from property title check to registration.
Home Interiors
Design your new home together with our interior designers.