NoBroker
Sign up
Log in
Prestige Park Square
Prestige Park Square
Prestige Park Square
Prestige Park Square

View All 2 Photos

Prestige Park Square
Rera
share

Prestige Park Square

pointer
Prestige Park Square, Gottigere, Bangalore, India

By Prestige Group

formard
Est. 1986 | 205 Projects
₹81 Lacs - ₹1.32 Cr
Ready to Move
Possession in August 2022
Show Interest
house
Unit Configuration
2, 3 BHK
drop
Water Supply
Borewell
building
Units
586
building
No. of Towers
3
frame
Project Area
8.22 Acres
claim
Get Benefits worth ₹2 Lacs*
Claim Now
right
download
Download Brochure
Contact Builder

Properties in Prestige Park Square

Buy

Key Features

star-icon
Prime Locality
star-icon
Thriving social life
star-icon
Ample amenties
star-icon
Close to nice corridor

Prestige Park Square Floor Plans

Amenities in Prestige Park Square

Jogging Track
Maintenance Staff
Basketball Court
Security
Intercom
CCTV Camera
Rain Water Harvesting
Tennis Court
Children's Play Area
Vastu Compliant
Lift
Badminton Court
Swimming Pool
Common Garden
Party Area
Indoor Games
Gym
Amphitheater
Club House
Power Backup

About the Prestige Park Square

Prestige Park Square is a beautiful residential project spread over 8.22 acres. The project consists of 3 buildings with a total of 586 units. The building offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments designed to meet everyday needs. It provides essential amenities and a straightforward living environment for those looking for practical and comfortable housing options. This is a premium project of the Prestige Group. The other projects of the Prestige Group are Prestige Raintree Park, Prestige Song Of The South, Prestige Notting Hill and many more.

Highlight Features & Amenities

Fitness and Sports Amenities

  • Health Club: A space for various fitness activities.

  • Gymnasium: Equipped with exercise machines and weights.

  • Badminton Court: Indoor facility for badminton games.

  • Squash Court: Designed for squash matches.

  • Table Tennis: Area for table tennis games.

Recreation and Leisure

  • Indoor Games: Space for various indoor games.

  • Pool Table: Available for casual games.

  • Swimming Pool: Large pool for relaxation and exercise.

  • Kids Pool: Safe swimming area for children.

  • Pool Deck: Outdoor space for lounging.

  • Open Terrace: Area for relaxation and fresh air.

  • Mini Theatre: Space for movie screenings.

Social and Community Spaces

  • Clubhouse Lobby: Gathering point for residents.

  • Party Hall: Hall for celebrations and events.

Floor Plans and Price List

Configuration

Carpet Area

2 BHK

802 sq. ft.

3 BHK

944 sq. ft. - 1240 sq. ft.

What is the Possession date?

Prestige Park Square was scheduled to commence possession in August 2022.

Address & Location Advantages

Prestige Park Square is located in Gottigere, Bangalore.

Gottigere is a growing neighbourhood in South Bangalore, known for its mix of residential spaces and developing infrastructure. Located along Bannerghatta Road, it offers good connectivity to key areas like Electronic City, Jigani, and the NICE Road, making it convenient for people working in tech hubs and industrial zones.

Prestige Park Square - RERA & Legal Certificates

RERA Certificate

The Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, 2016 is Act of the Parliament of India which seeks to protect buyers as well as help boost investments in the real estate industry. The Act came into force from 1 May 2016.

NoBroker RERA IdA51800026821copy
Builder Project RERA IdPRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/180313/002634copy
approved
BENEFITS OF RERA
Timely Dispute Resolution
Timely Dispute ResolutionBuyer-developer disputes are resolved within 120 days.
Quality Assurance
Quality AssuranceQuality standards are met with developers liable for defects.
Buyer Protection
Buyer ProtectionBuyers have grievance redressal through RERA.
Transparency & Tracking
Transparency & TrackingAllow buyers to track project progress and project details.

Prestige Park Square - Neighbourhood

Why Search Alone?

Looking for your dream home?

svgFree site visits to explore your options
svgExpert insights on locations & neighborhoods
svgPros & cons of properties reviewed by experts

Compare Projects

You don't have any shortlisted projects
Compare with Newly Launched Projects
Weigh out the pros and cons of all your shortlisted projects!
Send Comparison Report
View Detailed Comparison
connect_img
Know It All Before You Buy!
Before you decide, get the details that matter:
Connect

Top Developers in Bangalore

Builders

No builders found

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Prestige Park Square located?

Prestige Park Square is situated in a wonderful neighborhood of Gottigere. The area is an ideal place to shift in Bangalore because of its excellent connectivity and vicinity. It is well connected and close to a variety of public amenities and public transportation.

Good connectivity and the pristine vicinity make Prestige Park Square one of the best place to move in Bangalore. All kinds of public transport and amenities are easily accessible from here. It is also located close to schools, airports, and restaurants, thus ensuring that your family's many needs are taken care of.

What is the available Apartment size in Prestige Park Square?

Prestige Park Square has apartments in configurations making it the perfect and ideal home for families and bachelors. The apartments here have spacious rooms with proper ventilation which allows fresh air and light into your rooms. The Balcony/window provides scenic views and sunlight, a perfect combination to let go of the day's stress.

What is the RERA Number of Prestige Park Square of Gottigere?

RERA is published by the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs, Indian Govt. The RERA ID ensures that the apartment has been authenticated for sale/resale and that customers get a good deal. The RERA id for Prestige Park Square which is located at Gottigere is PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/180313/002634.

What is the price range of Prestige Park Square of Gottigere?

The Prestige Park Square apartments come at an incredibly reasonable prices. The price of apartments ranges from 81 Lacs - 1.32 Crores. Considering the area, amenities and facilities provided the prices are highly feasible, cost-effective, and convenient.

The Prestige Park Square offers once-in-a-lifetime deal. Its prices and excellent listings are pretty reasonable compared to the developed area and other buildings in the locality.

Where to download the Prestige Park Square brochure?

The brochure is the best way to get detailed information regarding an apartment. You can download the Prestige Park Square brochure from the website. You can also contact the NoBroker team for brochures and more information regarding the property.

Downloading the brochure is the best way to get detailed information on the apartment. You can easily download the brochure and get the necessary details about Prestige Park Square. You can also connect with the experts of the NoBroker team to gain some valuable insights on the project.

Where to download the Prestige Park Square floor plan?

The floor plan of the Prestige Park Square is available. You can download the complete brochure to know everything about the apartment, which also covers its floor plan.

The floor plan can give the perfect layout of a building and thereby, a good understanding of how the homes will turn out to be. The available floor plans at Prestige Park Square include apartments. You can also compare the different floor plans to get a better idea of the building and then choose an apartment that best meets your requirements.

What is the nearest landmark to Prestige Park Square residential project?

The nearest landmark to Prestige Park Square residential project is Gottigere.

What amenities are available at Prestige Park Square residential project?

Prestige Park Square residential project offers a range of amenities including a swimming pool, gym, children's play area, clubhouse, and more. Downloading the brochure is a great way to obtain comprehensive information about the project's amenities.

Does Prestige Park Square residential project have covered car parking?

Yes, Prestige Park Square residential project offers covered car parking for the residents. You can also download the brochure to get all the relevant information about amenities within the project.

Which banks can approve loans for Prestige Park Square residential project?

Many major banks offer home loans for Prestige Park Square residential project, including HDFC, ICICI, SBI, and more. Additionally, NoBroker provides comprehensive home loan services to streamline your financing needs for this project. With NoBroker's assistance, you can explore a range of home loan options, making it easier to secure the funding you require for your investment in Prestige Park Square residential project.

Is a transportation facility easily available near Prestige Park Square residential project?

Yes, there are good transportation facilities available near Prestige Park Square residential project, including bus stops and railway stations in close proximity. To learn more about the educational, medical, and entertainment hotspots around the project, you can download the brochure.
Home Loans Assistance
Lowest interest rates with dedicated loan manager.
Property Legal Advice
Expert lawyers to help you from property title check to registration.
Home Interiors
Design your new home together with our interior designers.