NoBroker
Sign up
Log in
Kalpataru Park Riviera
Kalpataru Park Riviera
Kalpataru Park Riviera
Kalpataru Park Riviera

View All 8 Photos

Kalpataru Park Riviera
Rera
share

Kalpataru Park Riviera

pointer
Near Shree Panchmukhi Maruti Mandir,Old Mumbai - Pune Expy,Panvel, Mumbai

By Kalpataru Limited

formard
Est. 1970 | 150 Projects
₹1.09 Cr onwards
Ready to Move
Possession in December 2025
Show Interest
house
Unit Configuration
2, 3 BHK
drop
Water Supply
Corporation and Borewell
building
Units
128
building
No. of Towers
4
frame
Project Area
2.80 Acres
claim
Get Benefits worth ₹2 Lacs*
Claim Now
right
download
Download Brochure
Contact Builder

Properties in Kalpataru Park Riviera

Buy

Key Features

star-icon
7 Mins From Panvel Junction
star-icon
Lush Tropical Garden On Eco-Deck
star-icon
Mesmerising Views Of Kalundre River
star-icon
From Reputed Kalpataru Group Builder

Kalpataru Park Riviera Floor Plan

Amenities in Kalpataru Park Riviera

Common Garden
Swimming Pool
Visitor parking
Community Hall
Atm
Gym
Maintenance Staff
Jogging Track
House Keeping
Fire Safety
Gas Pipeline
Rain Water Harvesting
CCTV Camera
Vastu Compliant
Security
Indoor Games
Club House
Party Area
Park
Intercom
Library
Spa
Power Backup
Sewage Treatment Plant
Lift
Servant Room
Children's Play Area

About the Kalpataru Park Riviera

Overview of Kalpataru Park Riviera 

Even though Kalpataru Park Riviera is removed from the daily commotion, it benefits from good connectivity and proximity because of its ideal position. A high-end residential community with thoughtfully designed apartments is Kalpataru Park Riviera. It features four multi-story towers, each with a stunning city perspective. Exotic and awash in foliage, the surroundings are beautiful. Kalundre River views are breathtaking from there. 


Why Buy A Home At Kalpataru Park Riviera?

The location, connectivity, design, and level of comfort offered by Kalpataru Park Rivieramake it unique. Numerous amenities are available at Kalpataru Park Riviera.

  • A pool deck with an outdoor patio is one of the building's new facilities in addition to the standard ones.

  • The structure is surrounded by lush vegetation and features an elegantly designed eco-deck.

  • To encourage a healthy lifestyle, even eco-friendly features have been added.

  • Within the structure is a lovely planted garden filled with tropical plants.

  • Kalpataru is planning to build a well-equipped gym with qualified exercise instructors.


Kalpataru Park Riviera Location Advantages

Excellent connection makes it simple to reach essential destinations from Kalpataru Park Rivierawithin a short walking distance. The following are some of its regional benefits:

Gandhi Hospital, Ashtvinayak Hospital, and other healthcare services are within a short distance.

  • The property is within a short drive from the airport.

  • Near the structure were Dr Pillai Global Academy, Amity University, and other educational institutions.

  • Additionally, nearby are NIFT and  Market Yard.

  • Near Kalpataru Park Riviera are numerous educational institutions, including St. Johannes International School, Industrial Training Institute, and others.

  • For the many job opportunities, businesses like Reliance, Larsen & Toubro Limited, and Hindustan Organic Chemicals Ltd. are headquartered close to Kalpataru Park Riviera.

  • The distance from Kalpataru Park Riviera to is about three minutes through the Old Mumbai-Pune Highway.

  • The distance from  Junction to Kalpataru Park Riviera is six minutes.

  • The  Bus Depot is about six minutes away from the structure.


About Kalpa-Taru

One of India's top real estate development enterprises, Kalpa-Taru, was founded in 1969. It has successfully created several notable projects and established new standards for the real estate sector. The company adopts a distinctive strategy that concentrates on developing residential and commercial spaces that provide the most excellent possible value to the clients. The group's defining characteristics are excellence, ethics, humility, and openness. It aspires to become recognised for its innovative, high-quality, and thoughtfully designed living spaces.

Kalpataru Park Riviera - RERA & Legal Certificates

RERA Certificate
viewView Certificate

The Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, 2016 is Act of the Parliament of India which seeks to protect buyers as well as help boost investments in the real estate industry. The Act came into force from 1 May 2016.

NoBroker RERA IdA51800026821copy
Builder Project RERA IdP52000031831,P52000027454copy
approved
BENEFITS OF RERA
Timely Dispute Resolution
Timely Dispute ResolutionBuyer-developer disputes are resolved within 120 days.
Quality Assurance
Quality AssuranceQuality standards are met with developers liable for defects.
Buyer Protection
Buyer ProtectionBuyers have grievance redressal through RERA.
Transparency & Tracking
Transparency & TrackingAllow buyers to track project progress and project details.

Kalpataru Park Riviera - Neighbourhood

Why Search Alone?

Looking for your dream home?

svgFree site visits to explore your options
svgExpert insights on locations & neighborhoods
svgPros & cons of properties reviewed by experts

Compare Projects

You don't have any shortlisted projects
Compare with Newly Launched Projects
Weigh out the pros and cons of all your shortlisted projects!
Send Comparison Report
View Detailed Comparison
connect_img
Know It All Before You Buy!
Before you decide, get the details that matter:
Connect

Top Developers in Mumbai

Builders

No builders found

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Kalpataru Park Riviera located?

Kalpataru Park Riviera is situated in a wonderful neighborhood of Panvel. The area is an ideal place to shift in Mumbai because of its excellent connectivity and vicinity. It is well connected and close to a variety of public amenities and public transportation.

Good connectivity and the pristine vicinity make Kalpataru Park Riviera one of the best place to move in Mumbai. All kinds of public transport and amenities are easily accessible from here. It is also located close to schools, airports, and restaurants, thus ensuring that your family's many needs are taken care of.

What is the available Apartment size in Kalpataru Park Riviera?

Kalpataru Park Riviera has apartments in configurations making it the perfect and ideal home for families and bachelors. The apartments here have spacious rooms with proper ventilation which allows fresh air and light into your rooms. The Balcony/window provides scenic views and sunlight, a perfect combination to let go of the day's stress.

What is the RERA Number of Kalpataru Park Riviera of Panvel?

RERA is published by the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs, Indian Govt. The RERA ID ensures that the apartment has been authenticated for sale/resale and that customers get a good deal. The RERA id for Kalpataru Park Riviera which is located at Panvel is P52000031831,P52000027454.

What is the price range of Kalpataru Park Riviera of Panvel?

The Kalpataru Park Riviera apartments come at an incredibly reasonable prices. The price of apartments ranges from 1.22 Crores - 1.22 Crores. Considering the area, amenities and facilities provided the prices are highly feasible, cost-effective, and convenient.

The Kalpataru Park Riviera offers once-in-a-lifetime deal. Its prices and excellent listings are pretty reasonable compared to the developed area and other buildings in the locality.

Where to download the Kalpataru Park Riviera brochure?

The brochure is the best way to get detailed information regarding an apartment. You can download the Kalpataru Park Riviera brochure from the website. You can also contact the NoBroker team for brochures and more information regarding the property.

Downloading the brochure is the best way to get detailed information on the apartment. You can easily download the brochure and get the necessary details about Kalpataru Park Riviera. You can also connect with the experts of the NoBroker team to gain some valuable insights on the project.

Where to download the Kalpataru Park Riviera floor plan?

The floor plan of the Kalpataru Park Riviera is available. You can download the complete brochure to know everything about the apartment, which also covers its floor plan.

The floor plan can give the perfect layout of a building and thereby, a good understanding of how the homes will turn out to be. The available floor plans at Kalpataru Park Riviera include apartments. You can also compare the different floor plans to get a better idea of the building and then choose an apartment that best meets your requirements.

What is the nearest landmark to Kalpataru Park Riviera residential project?

The nearest landmark to Kalpataru Park Riviera residential project is Panvel.

What amenities are available at Kalpataru Park Riviera residential project?

Kalpataru Park Riviera residential project offers a range of amenities including a swimming pool, gym, children's play area, clubhouse, and more. Downloading the brochure is a great way to obtain comprehensive information about the project's amenities.

Does Kalpataru Park Riviera residential project have covered car parking?

Yes, Kalpataru Park Riviera residential project offers covered car parking for the residents. You can also download the brochure to get all the relevant information about amenities within the project.

Which banks can approve loans for Kalpataru Park Riviera residential project?

Many major banks offer home loans for Kalpataru Park Riviera residential project, including HDFC, ICICI, SBI, and more. Additionally, NoBroker provides comprehensive home loan services to streamline your financing needs for this project. With NoBroker's assistance, you can explore a range of home loan options, making it easier to secure the funding you require for your investment in Kalpataru Park Riviera residential project.

Is a transportation facility easily available near Kalpataru Park Riviera residential project?

Yes, there are good transportation facilities available near Kalpataru Park Riviera residential project, including bus stops and railway stations in close proximity. To learn more about the educational, medical, and entertainment hotspots around the project, you can download the brochure.
Home Loans Assistance
Lowest interest rates with dedicated loan manager.
Property Legal Advice
Expert lawyers to help you from property title check to registration.
Home Interiors
Design your new home together with our interior designers.